Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $345,300

    856 Keele Rd, Manchester, TN 37355

    3beds
    2,016sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.82 Acres Lot
    $345,300 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $1,855 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $345,300

    $328,000 - $363,000

    $1,855/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,855/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,855/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,018/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,018/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Save BIG with no 3rd party Fees!!! Hardwood floors, New carpet, tile backsplash,bonus room, walk-in closets, double vanities, and a huge yard are only a few of the great features in this 3 BR 2 BA home w/ over 2000 sq ft, Lots going for this home and NO CITY TAXES

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.82 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06704107000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manchester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/3/2016Sold$161,900+2.8%$80/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1724133 Report a problem
    5/2/2016Pending sale$157,500$78/sqft
    Source: Coffee County Realty #1724133 Report a problem
    4/27/2016Price change$157,500+2.9%$78/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/11/2016Price change$153,000-1.3%$76/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2016Listed for sale$155,000-1.6%$77/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/31/2015Listing removed$157,500$78/sqft
    Source: Coffee County Realty #1664957 Report a problem
    9/14/2015Price change$157,500-1.5%$78/sqft
    Source: Coffee County Realty #1664957 Report a problem
    8/28/2015Listed for sale$159,900+8.4%$79/sqft
    Source: Coffee County Realty #1664957 Report a problem
    8/24/2013Listing removed$147,500$73/sqft
    Source: Coffee County Realty & Auction #1450663 Report a problem
    8/9/2013Price change$147,500-0.9%$73/sqft
    7/18/2013Price change$148,800-0.7%$74/sqft
    5/15/2013Listed for sale$149,900+7.1%$74/sqft
    5/11/2007Sold$140,000$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,195 $51,275
    2024$1,195 $51,275
    2023$1,195 $51,275
    2022$1,195 +5%$51,275 +32.2%
    2021$1,138 $38,800
    2020$1,138 $38,800
    2019$1,138 $38,800
    2018$1,138 0%$38,800 +14.3%
    2017$1,138 +2.7%$33,950
    2016$1,108 +0%$33,950
    2015$1,108 0%$33,950 0%
    2014$1,108 $33,956
    2013-- $33,956 -3.5%
    2012$1,045 -0.1%$35,181
    2011$1,046 +4.2%$35,181
    2010$1,004 $35,181
    2009-- $35,181 +9.5%
    2008$922 +3.2%$32,116
    2007$893 +670.1%$32,116 +634.1%
    2006$116 $4,375

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37355