Skip main navigation
Sold for $315,800
  • $315,800

    856 Little Chatham Rd, Fryeburg, ME 04037

    3beds
    1baths
    1,316sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    6.5 Acres Lot
    $385,100 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $2,324 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $385,100

    $354,000 - $416,000

    $2,324/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,324/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,324/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,974/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,974/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    856 Little Chatham Rd, Fryeburg, ME 04037 is a single family home that contains 1,316 sq ft and was built in 1970. It contains 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $315,800 in March 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $385,100. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,324/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,316 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: FRYEM013L010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fryeburg

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/29/2024Sold$315,800+0.3%$240/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/18/2024Contingent$315,000$239/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1582013 Report a problem
    2/10/2024Listed for sale$315,000+57.5%$239/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1582013 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Sold$200,000-16.7%$152/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1546098 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Pending sale$240,000$182/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1546098 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Price change$240,000-7.7%$182/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1546098 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Listed for sale$260,000$198/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1546098 Report a problem
    11/10/2022Contingent$260,000$198/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1546098 Report a problem
    10/17/2022Listed for sale$260,000$198/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1546098 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,585 +6.3%$262,620 +28.5%
    2023$3,372 +7.8%$204,380 0%
    2022$3,127 -1.3%$204,400
    2021$3,168 -4.3%$204,400
    2020$3,311 -28.4%$204,400 -25.7%
    2019$4,625 -4.8%$275,279
    2018$4,859 +6.3%$275,279
    2017$4,570 +2.5%$275,279
    2016$4,460 -1.8%$275,279 -3%
    2015$4,541 -0.6%$283,799
    2014$4,569 +1.9%$283,799
    2013$4,484 +9.8%$283,799 +0.1%
    2012$4,084 +3.5%$283,600 -0.1%
    2011$3,945 $283,799

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04037