Charming bungalow full of character featuring hardwood floors, arched doorways, built-ins, and a cozy fireplace. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, a formal dining room, and a versatile bonus room with a laundry area that could serve as a home office, playroom, or additional living space. The home also includes a basement, providing additional storage space. All appliances are included, making this home move-in ready. Enjoy relaxing on the covered front porch or spending time in the large fenced back and side yard-perfect for pets, gardening, or entertaining. The garage is one car wide but extends deep enough for multiple vehicles or extra storage. Concrete driveway with convenient alley access from the side and rear of the property. Motivated sellers-bring your offers!
Pending
Price cut: $7K (3/25)
$210,000
1460 E Morgan St, Martinsville, IN 46151
3beds
2,145sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1902
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$98/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceCovered front porchFormal dining roomArched doorwaysHardwood floors
- 63 days |
- 354 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Anneliese Klausing 317-372-9251,
The Stewart Home Group
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22089302
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
Kitchen
- Features: Tile-Ceramic
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 312 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24X13
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Main Level, In Basement
Features
- Attic Access, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Hardwood Floors
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Wood Work Stained
- Has basement: Yes
- Attic: Access Only
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,145
- Total interior livable area: 2,145 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Fencing: Fenced,Full
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 550934388008000021
- Special conditions: Sales Disclosure On File
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl With Brick
- Foundation: Partial
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1902
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $98/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $162,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,398
- Date on market: 3/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 59 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $210,000$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $210,000-3.2%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $217,000+89.7%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2019 | Sold | $114,400-4.6%$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2019 | Pending sale | $119,900$56/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Indy Metro S #21672584 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2019 | Price change | $119,900-4%$56/sqft |
| 10/11/2019 | Price change | $124,900-3.8%$58/sqft |
| 10/2/2019 | Listed for sale | $129,900$61/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,245 +16.9% | $162,600 |
| 2023 | $1,065 +32.6% | $162,600 +10.9% |
| 2022 | $803 +10.4% | $146,600 +21.9% |
| 2021 | $728 +0.5% | $120,300 +3.5% |
| 2020 | $724 -62.1% | $116,200 +7.5% |
| 2019 | $1,912 +271.4% | $108,100 +5.9% |
| 2018 | $515 -0.8% | $102,100 +15.1% |
| 2017 | $519 +59.1% | $88,700 |
| 2016 | $326 +31.1% | $88,700 +2.1% |
| 2014 | $249 +14.2% | $86,900 |
| 2013 | $218 +6.2% | $86,900 -21.4% |
| 2012 | $205 -80.3% | $110,600 +45.7% |
| 2011 | $1,040 +4.1% | $75,900 -1.7% |
| 2010 | $999 -17.4% | $77,200 -22.8% |
| 2009 | $1,210 -24.3% | $100,000 +4.8% |
| 2006 | $1,598 | $95,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $95,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 46151