Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $185,000

    8565 Charleston Rd, Point Pleasant, WV 25550

    3beds
    1,782sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $183,600 Zestimate®
    $104/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Side deckCovered rear patioFunctional layoutSeparate dining area
    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2 full bath manufactured ranch situated on .77 acres just approximately 8 miles out of town. This well-maintained home offers comfortable living with a functional layout featuring both a living room and separate family room w/fireplace, providing plenty of space for relaxing or entertaining. The eat-in kitchen includes an abundance of cabinet space and flows into a separate dining area. The primary suite features large walk-in closets along with a private bath complete with a jetted tub and double vanity sinks. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered rear patio and side deck. A nice storage building provides additional space for tools, lawn equipment, or hobbies.
    4 days
    |
    409
    |
    22
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carolyn Koenig,

    The Angie Zimmerman Realty Group 304-675-4939

    Source: KVBR,MLS#: 283405MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Primary Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12.6 x 17
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12.6 x 10.6
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12.7 x 9.3
      Dining room
      • Description: Dining Room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15.6 x 12.6
      Family room
      • Description: Family Room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15.6 x 15.6
      Kitchen
      • Description: Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15.6 x 22.0
      Living room
      • Description: Living Room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12.6 x 16.3
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,782 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Deck, Porch, Storage
      Lot
      • Size: 0.77 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 040324002700020000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Manufactured Home,One Story
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Drywall, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 2000

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $104/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $95,600
      • Annual tax amount: $679
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      Carolyn Koenig

      (740) 444-2664

Estimated market value

        $183,600

        $174,000 - $193,000

        $1,137/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$185,000+124.2%$104/sqft
        Source: KVBR #283405 Report a problem
        5/24/2017Sold$82,500$46/sqft
        Source: KVBR #212510 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$679 +4.7%$57,360 +4.7%
        2024$648 +6.5%$54,780 +6.5%
        2023$608 +0.5%$51,420 +0.5%
        2022$605 $51,180 +3.9%
        2021-- $49,260 +1.4%
        2020-- $48,600 +2.4%
        2019$540 +2.2%$47,460 +2.2%
        2018$529 +5.4%$46,440 +3.6%
        2017$502 +3%$44,820 +4.8%
        2016$487 -1.6%$42,780 +1%
        2015$495 -2.6%$42,360 +1.4%
        2014$508 +1.8%$41,760 -4.1%
        2013$499 $43,560 +1%
        2012$499 -0.3%$43,140
        2011$501 +1.8%$43,140 +2.3%
        2010$492 +2.7%$42,180 +2.9%
        2009$479 -1.4%$40,980 -1.6%
        2008$486 +2%$41,640 +3.1%
        2007$476 +3.4%$40,380 +5.2%
        2006$461 +0.9%$38,400 +1.9%
        2005$456 $37,680 +1.6%
        2004-- $37,080 +1.8%
        2003-- $36,420 -2.1%
        2002-- $37,200 -24%
        2001-- $48,960

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 25550

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent