Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $2,350,000

    8568 Crystal Downs Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434

    5beds
    3,687sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    6,886 Square Feet Lot
    $2,265,100 Zestimate®
    $637/sqft
    $752/mo HOA

    What's special

    Custom cabinetry already doneEpoxy garage floorsCustom wallpaper throughoutBathrooms feature glass enclosuresBuilt-ins are everywhereDesigner lightingCustom tile backsplash
    $200,000 in upgrades... and it shows. This 5 bed + Loft, 5 bath lakefront home in Lotus Palm is loaded from top to bottom. Glass staircase with lighted steps, custom wallpaper throughout, designer lighting, and high-end window coverings with motorized balcony shades. Built-ins are everywhere, all closets are fully finished, custom-designed wallpaper in every room, and there's added storage under the stairs. The kitchen is dialed in with a large island and custom tile backsplash. Bathrooms feature glass enclosures, and the upstairs has a clean mirror accent wall. Outside, you've got a fenced yard overlooking the lake and fountain, plus a full home generator, epoxy garage floors, and custom cabinetry already done. This is one of those homes where you don't have to touch a thing.
    19 days
    |
    230
    |
    13
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrew A Mandel PA 954-466-4688,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26021120MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 306
      • Dimensions: 18 X 17
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 15 X 14
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 300
      • Dimensions: 20 X 15
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Sink, Upper Level, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
      Features
      • Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Bathtub, Closet Cabinetry, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Windows: Storm Window(s)
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Electric
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,142
      • Total interior livable area: 3,687 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 9
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split,Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Screened, Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Living Area, Room For Pool
      • Pool features: Heated
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, Pond, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake,Pond,Water
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front, None, Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 6,886 Square Feet
      • Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00424717180000770
      • Zoning: PUD
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2023
      Details
      • Builder model: Honolulu
      • Builder name: GL Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
      • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Key Card Entry, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
      • Subdivision: BOCA RATON GOLF COURSE PUD
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Security
      • HOA fee: $752 monthly
      • HOA phone: 561-641-8544
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $637/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,424,906
      • Annual tax amount: $23,637
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 19 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,265,100

        $2.15M - $2.38M

        $6,739/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$2,350,000+10.6%$637/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26021120 Report a problem
        3/12/2025Sold$2,125,000-3.4%$576/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11052004 Report a problem
        1/14/2025Listed for sale$2,199,000+30.7%$596/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11052004 Report a problem
        5/16/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/15/2024Listed for rent$9,500+11.8%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/15/2024Listing removed--
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10977014 Report a problem
        5/6/2024Price change$8,500-10.5%$2/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10977014 Report a problem
        4/10/2024Listed for rent$9,500$3/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10977014 Report a problem
        1/5/2024Sold$1,682,322$456/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$22,570 +505.6%$1,359,257 +506.8%
        2023$3,727 $224,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33434

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable