3 Bed 1 bath in a nice, quiet neighborhood.
Newly renovated home.
New paint, floors, bathroom.
Right off the 210 freeway.
Garage not included.
Renters pay for utilities.
Year long lease.
No subleasing.
No smoking allowed.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,695/mo
Fees may apply
857 Colima Rd, San Bernardino, CA 92405
3beds
1,065sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
New paintNewly renovated home
- 7 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,065 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 0149014040000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: San Bernardino
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,695$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Sold | $271,000+4.2%$254/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2019 | Sold | $260,000$244/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2019 | Pending sale | $260,000$244/sqft |
Source: ReMax Sky #DW19084656 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2019 | Listed for sale | $260,000-8.8%$244/sqft |
Source: ReMax Sky #DW19084656 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2006 | Sold | $285,000+5.6%$268/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2005 | Sold | $270,000+17.4%$254/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2005 | Sold | $230,000+475%$216/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2004 | Sold | $40,000$38/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Muscupiabe