Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Discover NW Realty Group
    $649,999

    857 N Helens View Drive, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    5beds
    2,704sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    6,272.64 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $27/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy gas fireplaceGreat layoutGreat backyard privacyDrip irrigationFilled with natural lightRaised garden bedsThoughtfully designed backyard
    Great location paired with a beautiful setting, this Ridgefield home offers a thoughtfully designed backyard and exceptional outdoor living. Enjoy raised garden beds, a garden shed, large concrete patio, landscape lighting, sprinklers, drip irrigation, and great backyard privacy. Filled with natural light, this 5 bed, 3 bath home features a great layout with a large bonus/entertainment room. The kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Cozy gas fireplace, open-concept living, covered front porch, and A/C. Quiet street with a 3-car garage. Walking distance to Ridgefield's new 15-acre community park. Close to downtown, I-5, and an easy commute to PDX.
    7 days
    |
    458
    |
    30
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jared Ritz,

    Discover NW Realty Group

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2518861MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Dishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s)
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
      • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,704
      • Total interior livable area: 2,704 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 6,272.64 Square Feet
      • Features: Paved, Sidewalk, Outbuildings, Patio
      • Topography: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space
      Details
      • Parcel number: 986040728
      • Zoning: RLD6
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 2 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Planked, Cement Plank
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Average
      • Year built: 2017

HOA
      • HOA fee: $27 monthly
      • HOA phone: 503-332-2047
      Location
      • Region: Ridgefield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $240/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $557,182
      • Annual tax amount: $5,791
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$649,999+56.9%$240/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #337593343 Report a problem
        7/18/2017Sold$414,395$153/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,936 +1.7%$557,182 -4.6%
        2023$4,855 +9.4%$584,003 +2.8%
        2022$4,439 +5.7%$567,956 +18.8%
        2021$4,202 +5.3%$478,096 +13%
        2020$3,990 $423,222 +6.8%
        2019$3,990 +4%$396,403 +2.9%
        2018$3,836 -17%$385,069 -3.8%
        2017$4,620 $400,429

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,630/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3181
        Property taxes
        $422
        HOA Fees
        $27
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98642

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable