Skip main navigation
    Room for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $950/mo

    Fees may apply

    857 Ramsay St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    1 beds1,968 sqft

    1room
    3housemates
    94sqft room

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Room in townhome
    Available Fri May 29 2026
    sublet/temporary lease
    No private bath
    Furnished
    Attached garage parking
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private bathroomWasher and dryerKitchen and living spacePrivate bedroomShared common area

    Room details

    Room Available for Rent! - 5/30/26 - Schedule a tour today! Prices: (Utilities covered within rent.) $950 - Private Bedroom, Shared bathroom Location Highlights: -10-15min walk to O's Stadium & M&T Bank Stadium to catch the Ravens play! -10min walk to University of Maryland Schools (Dentistry, Nursing, Law, Smith Business School - Satellite campus) & Medical Center - 15 minutes from BWI Airport & Northrup Gruman Month-to-Month Lease options available. (Prices may vary) Shared common area: -Kitchen and living space -Deck -Washer and dryer -No Pets Schedule a tour today! Month-to-Month leasing options available. (Prices vary) No smoking, pets, or drugs.

    Housemate details

    Shared townhome with 2 young professionals in the beautiful neighborhood of Camden Crossing. Currently looking for fellow professional, or students, or military individuals who are easy going, clean, and respectful. -No smoking. -No parties -No pets

    Current housemates

    0 female, 3 male

    Current pets

    0 cats, 0 dogs

    Preferred new housemate

    Male
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Housemate details

    Current housemates
    • 0 female, 3 male
    Current pets
    • 0 cats, 0 dogs

Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Furnished shared space: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,968 sqft

    Lease details

    Lease duration
    • Sublet/Temporary
    Lease description
    • Month-to-Month leasing options available. (Prices vary) No smoking, pets, or drugs.

Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21020283068

DateEventPrice
    12/19/2022Sold$335,000$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/2022Sold$335,000-1.2%$170/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2049398 Report a problem
    8/22/2022Pending sale$339,000$172/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2049398 Report a problem
    8/8/2022Contingent$339,000$172/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2049398 Report a problem
    7/12/2022Listed for sale$339,000$172/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2049398 Report a problem
    7/12/2022Contingent$339,000$172/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2049398 Report a problem
    6/18/2022Pending sale$339,000$172/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2049398 Report a problem
    6/16/2022Listed for sale$339,000+13%$172/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2049398 Report a problem
    10/3/2009Sold$299,950+30.5%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/2005Sold$229,855$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Washington Village