Skip main navigation
Sold for $440,000
  • $440,000

    857 Willow Ridge Ct, York, PA 17404

    4beds
    2,602sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $2,725 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,725/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,725/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,725/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,054/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,054/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Get in before the holidays! Stylish 4BR, 2.5BA home in turn-key condition and ready for immediate occupancy! Beautifully updated 2 story home with new carpet in the living room, stairs and all bedrooms, offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern design. The heart of the home is an awesome granite kitchen —ideal for both cooking and gathering. It is equipped with stainless steel appliances, an island with a raised bar area, hardwood floors and a pantry. A slider leads to a nicely designed brick patio overlooking a peaceful backyard—perfect for outdoor dining, entertaining, or unwinding. The kitchen opens to a family room with a corner gas fireplace and hardwood floors. Soaring 9’ ceilings on the first floor enhance the open feel, as well as a 2-story foyer with hardwood floors. Entertaining during the holidays is easy with the formal dining room located off the foyer and kitchen. Enjoy the convenience of a 1st floor laundry room just off the garage. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite is a true retreat with a cathedral ceiling, double walk-in closets, and a luxurious bath featuring a double bowl vanity, a free-standing soaking tub, and a walk-in tile shower. Three additional bedrooms provide plenty of space for family, guests, a home office, or whatever other space you might need. The lower level is unfinished allowing excellent storage space or expansion room. Ideally situated in the Central School District, with easy access to shops, restaurants, and major highways—everything you need is just minutes from your doorstep. AGENTS - Please read Agent Remarks!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bobby Argento 717-577-6076,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    Bought with:

    Thiri Lwin, RSR006834

    Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAYK2084644MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Flooring - Carpet, Attached Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 288 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18 X 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 X 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 X 14
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Soaking Tub, Double Sink, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 12
    Basement
    • Features: Basement - Unfinished, Flooring - Concrete, Flooring - Other
    • Level: Lower
    Dining room
    • Features: Crown Molding, Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 X 10
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Fireplace - Gas, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 320 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20 X 16
    Foyer
    • Features: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Chair Rail, Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6 X 16
    Other
    • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Double Sink, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 66 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6 X 11
    Half bath
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Double Sink, Flooring - HardWood, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Pantry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 221 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17 X 13
    Laundry
    • Features: Flooring - Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 35 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7 X 5
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 X 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Crown Molding, Family Room Off Kitchen, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Wainscotting, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dry Wall, Block Walls, 9'+ Ceilings
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet, Concrete, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Doors: Sliding Glass, Insulated, Double Entry
    • Basement: Interior Entry,Space For Rooms,Unfinished,Water Proofing System
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Corner, Gas/Propane, Mantel(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,632
    • Total interior livable area: 2,602 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,602
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Storage, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Oversized, Driveway, Attached, On Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    • Details: Garage Sqft: 358
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits, Doors - Swing In
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Sidewalks
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Dimensions: 70 x 130 x 149 x 184
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Interior Lot, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Level, Rear Yard, SideYard(s), Sloped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 360003501200000000
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Block, Brick, Stick Built
    • Foundation: Block, Crawl Space
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • Very Good,Good
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002
    • Major remodel year: 2015

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: York
    • Subdivision: Aslan Heights
    • Municipality: MANCHESTER TWP

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $125 annually
    • Amenities included: Common Grounds
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
    • Association name: ASLAN HEIGHTS

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Sold$440,000-2.2%$169/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2084644 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Pending sale$449,900$173/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2084644 Report a problem
    3/15/2026Price change$449,900-1.1%$173/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2084644 Report a problem
    12/3/2025Price change$454,900-2.2%$175/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2084644 Report a problem
    11/20/2025Price change$465,000-1.1%$179/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2084644 Report a problem
    9/2/2025Price change$470,000-2.1%$181/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2084644 Report a problem
    8/5/2025Listed for sale$480,000$184/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2084644 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Listing removed$480,000$184/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #PAYK2084644 Report a problem
    7/3/2025Pending sale$480,000$184/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2084644 Report a problem
    6/23/2025Listed for sale$480,000+65.5%$184/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2084644 Report a problem
    7/6/2007Sold$290,000+50.7%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/3/2002Sold$192,445$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,661 +2.9%$217,350
    2024$6,471 $217,350
    2023$6,471 +9.3%$217,350
    2022$5,918 +0%$217,350
    2021$5,918 $217,350
    2020$5,918 +1.9%$217,350
    2019$5,810 +2.2%$217,350
    2018$5,684 +324.5%$217,350
    2017$1,339 $217,350
    2016-- $217,350
    2015-- $217,350
    2014-- $217,350
    2013-- $217,350
    2012-- $217,350
    2011-- $217,350
    2010-- $217,350
    2009-- $217,350
    2008-- $217,350
    2007-- $217,350
    2006-- $217,350 +29.3%
    2005-- $168,070
    2004-- $168,070
    2003-- $168,070 +553%
    2002-- $25,740
    2000-- $25,740
    1999-- $25,740

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17404