Skip main navigation
Sold for $385,000
  • $385,000

    8570 Linville Rd, Oak Ridge, NC 27310

    3beds
    1,751sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    0.95 Acres Lot
    $385,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,206 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $385,000

    $358,000 - $412,000

    $2,206/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,206/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,206/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,268/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,268/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 3 Bed, 2 1/2 Bath Cape Cod situated on .95 of an acre. Spacious Ensuite bath with walk in closet & primary bedroom, living, kitchen, 1/2 bath, & laundry on main. 2 bedrooms with full bath on upper level. 2 car garage & whole house generator is a plus. Don't miss this opportunity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sonya Ganyard 336-345-5439,

    Sonya Ganyard Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Jason Thomas Smith, 207048

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1212344MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Winston-Salem

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,751
    • Total interior livable area: 1,751 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,751

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.95 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0166450
    • Zoning: AG
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$385,000-3.7%
    Source: Triad MLS #1212344 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$399,900
    Source: Triad MLS #1212344 Report a problem
    3/15/2026Listed for sale$399,900+146.1%
    Source: Triad MLS #1212344 Report a problem
    2/19/1998Sold$162,500+828.6%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/1996Sold$17,500
    Source: Triad MLS #G65054 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,240 $240,000
    2024$2,240 +2.8%$240,000
    2023$2,180 $240,000
    2022$2,180 +21.2%$240,000 +21.2%
    2021$1,798 $198,000
    2018$1,798 +2.5%$198,000
    2017$1,754 $198,000 +4%
    2016$1,754 $190,400
    2015$1,754 -2.1%$190,400
    2014$1,792 $190,400
    2013-- $190,400
    2012-- $190,400 +1.2%
    2011-- $188,100
    2010-- $188,100
    2009-- $188,100
    2008-- $188,100
    2007-- $188,100
    2006-- $188,100
    2005-- $188,100
    2004-- $188,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27310