Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/15
  • $574,999

    8575 Tyrolean Way, Springfield, VA 22153

    3beds
    1,748sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1978
    1,360 Square Feet Lot
    $559,700 Zestimate®
    $329/sqft
    $62/mo HOA

    What's special

    Located in the highly sought-after West Springfield High School pyramid, this fully renovated home is truly move-in ready with no detail overlooked. This property has been thoughtfully updated, including a BRAND NEW roof, NEW windows, NEW water heater, NEW LVP flooring on the main level and basement, newer carpet upstairs (less than 2 years old), fresh paint throughout, a completely remodeled kitchen featuring NEW cabinets, NEW quartz countertops, and NEW stainless steel appliances, updated bathrooms, NEW light fixtures, and an enhanced deck and fence. Simply put—there isn’t an area of this home that hasn’t been upgraded. Upstairs, you’ll find three well-appointed bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with its own private bathroom, along with two additional bedrooms and an updated hallway bath. The lower level offers a large, versatile living space, perfect for a recreation room, home office, or guest area, along with a convenient half bath and dedicated storage space. Outside, the home features a private driveway with ample parking, easily accommodating multiple vehicles—an uncommon convenience in the area. Perfectly situated in Springfield, this home offers easy access to everyday essentials and commuter routes. Enjoy close proximity to shopping and dining at Springfield Town Center, as well as nearby parks and amenities. Commuters will appreciate quick access to major highways including Interstate 95, Interstate 495, and Fairfax County Parkway, making travel throughout Northern Virginia, Washington, D.C., and beyond incredibly convenient. This is the one you’ve been waiting for—fully updated, ideally located, and ready to call home.
    21 hours
    |
    75
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mina Iskandar 703-599-8229,

    EXP Realty, LLC,

    Listing Team: Cornerstone Realty Group, Co-Listing Team: Cornerstone Realty Group,Co-Listing Agent: Kareem Yousef 571-428-1944,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAFX2310978MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 570
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Primary Bath(s)
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,748
      • Total interior livable area: 1,748 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,178
      • Finished area below ground: 570

• Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1,360 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0981 07 0009
      • Zoning: 303

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $185 quarterly
      • HOA name: BURGOYNE FOREST WEST HOA
      Location
      • Region: Springfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $329/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $523,120
      • Annual tax amount: $5,765
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $559,700

        $532,000 - $588,000

        $3,079/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/6/2024Listing removed$2,900$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/21/2024Listed for rent$2,900-3.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/6/2024Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/19/2024Price change$3,000-6.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/29/2024Listed for rent$3,200+68.4%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/6/2024Sold$501,000+4.4%$287/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2190492 Report a problem
        7/16/2024Contingent$480,000$275/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2190492 Report a problem
        7/12/2024Listed for sale$480,000$275/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2190492 Report a problem
        3/5/2020Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Executives #VAFX1108394 Report a problem
        1/29/2020Listed for rent$1,900+8.6%$1/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Executives #VAFX1108394 Report a problem
        11/6/2016Listing removed$1,750+9.4%$1/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX EXECUTIVES #FX9787199 Report a problem
        4/12/2011Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
        Source: Avery-Hess, Realtors #FX7567788 Report a problem
        4/4/2011Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
        Source: Avery-Hess, Realtors #FX7567788 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,766 +5.8%$498,750 +6.1%
        2024$5,448 +11.2%$470,230 +8.4%
        2023$4,897 +6.2%$433,920 +7.6%
        2022$4,610 $403,190 +6.2%
        2021-- $379,750 +9.1%
        2020$4,119 +3.5%$348,070 +3.5%
        2019$3,981 +3.6%$336,380 +3.6%
        2018$3,844 +6.5%$324,780 +4.5%
        2017$3,608 +0.2%$310,770
        2016$3,600 +3.8%$310,770
        2015$3,468 +6.2%$310,770 +6%
        2014$3,265 $293,260 +6.5%
        2013-- $275,250 +8.5%
        2012-- $253,720 +5%
        2011-- $241,750 +12%
        2010-- $215,920 -9.8%
        2009-- $239,350 -22.9%
        2008-- $310,450 -6.4%
        2007-- $331,620 +102.3%
        2003-- $163,940 +15.6%
        2002-- $141,865

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,362/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2826
        Property taxes
        $474
        HOA Fees
        $62
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 22153

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable