Fully renovated and move-in ready, this charming 4-bedroom home blends modern updates with comfortable living. The brand new kitchen features stylish , new cabinetry, and all new appliances, complemented by beautiful new flooring that flows throughout. The walkout basement offers additional living potential with a cozy wood stove, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with a spacious laundry room complete with new washer and dryer! Outside, the new driveway leads to a two car garage, new sidewalks, and ample parking and storage.
Delayed negotiations Tuesday, May 5, 2026.
Under contract
$249,900
8575 W Ridge Rd, Brockport, NY 14420
4beds
1,573sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1956
0.42 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$159/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two car garageNew washer and dryerWalkout basementAmple parking and storageSpacious laundry roomCozy wood stoveNew driveway
- 13 days |
- 854 |
- 39 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus 585-672-1660,
Bernadette A. Catlin 585-451-4975
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1677497
Originating MLS: Rochester
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
- Basement: Crawl Space,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,573
- Total interior livable area: 1,573 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Electricity, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
Lot
- Size: 0.42 Acres
- Dimensions: 120 x 150
- Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 2624890541300002003000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod,Split Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Attic/Crawl Hatchway(s) Insulated, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt,Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1956
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Triangular Tr 5th Sec
Location
- Region: Brockport
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $159/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $143,500
- Annual tax amount: $4,250
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 14 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Contingent | $249,900$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900+108.3%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2024 | Sold | $120,000+22.4%$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2024 | Sold | $98,000+10.2%$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/1999 | Sold | $88,900$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $143,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $143,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $143,500 +18.4% |
| 2022 | -- | $121,200 |
| 2021 | -- | $121,200 |
| 2020 | -- | $121,200 +3.6% |
| 2018 | -- | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $324 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $117,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $117,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $117,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $117,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $117,000 +8.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $108,000 +17.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $92,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $92,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $92,000 +88.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $48,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $48,800 |
| 2001 | -- | $48,800 |
| 2000 | -- | $48,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 14420