Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $718,300

    858 Charlie Ryan Rd, Hudson, WI 54016

    6beds
    3,220sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    2.51 Acres Lot
    $718,300 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $4,157 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $718,300

    $668,000 - $769,000

    $4,157/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,412/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,412/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning country estate with unbelievable man cave. This six bedroom fourbathroom house has updates and upgrades galore, and features the best ofcountry living. No light or sound pollution on this 2 1/2 acre corner lot.Enjoy A relaxing fire in the fire pit or some quality time on the huge patio.Step into the massive extra garage that features a fully insulated and heatedspace, including a bar!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas, Other, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,220 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached, Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Shingle, Stone, Vinyl, Wood products
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 2.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 020137811000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

• has_security_system_fl: Y
    • taxes_annual: 4997
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-RMLSMN-4983042

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/29/2020Sold$310,000-32.6%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/2020Listing removed$459,900$143/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Integrity Realty Lakes #5328066 Report a problem
    1/9/2020Pending sale$459,900+2.2%$143/sqft
    1/3/2020Sold$450,000-2.2%$140/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5328066 Report a problem
    11/7/2019Listed for sale$459,900-7.8%$143/sqft
    10/19/2018Listing removed$499,000$155/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Premier Realty #4983042 Report a problem
    7/26/2018Price change$499,000-5.7%$155/sqft
    7/20/2018Listed for sale$529,000+35.6%$164/sqft
    7/24/2007Sold$390,000+6.9%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/17/2004Sold$364,900$113/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,429 +3.4%$675,000
    2023$8,154 +27.9%$675,000 +51.8%
    2022$6,373 +3.7%$444,700
    2021$6,147 +1.8%$444,700
    2020$6,036 -13.1%$444,700
    2019$6,944 +4.4%$444,700
    2018$6,649 +22.9%$444,700 +43%
    2017$5,409 +8.3%$311,000
    2016$4,997 +10.8%$311,000
    2015$4,511 +6.1%$311,000
    2014$4,251 -2.5%$311,000
    2013$4,362 -1.4%$311,000
    2012$4,424 -5.1%$311,000 -12.5%
    2011$4,661 +5.2%$355,400
    2010$4,432 +1.8%$355,400 -3.2%
    2009$4,355 +3.6%$367,000
    2008$4,205 -2.3%$367,000
    2007$4,305 +1%$367,000
    2006$4,264 -1.9%$367,000
    2005$4,347 $367,000 +141.6%
    2004-- $151,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54016