Welcome home to 858 Monaca Road in Center Township! This fabulous multi-level home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a 2-car garage, and sits on an incredible 3/4-acre lot with so much to love inside and out! Step into the stunning sunken living room featuring a dramatic wall of windows, beautiful exposed beams spanning the entire space, and an abundance of natural light. The updated kitchen is sure to impress with high-end cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and an eye-catching backsplash. There’s plenty of room for your dining table while enjoying peaceful views of the amazing backyard. Just a few steps upstairs, you’ll find the spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with its own private bath. Both upper-level bathrooms have been beautifully updated. The oversized 31x19 game room is absolutely HUGE and perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or creating the ultimate hangout space. You’ll also love the gorgeous stone wall fireplace, updated full bath, cozy laundry area, and exceptional storage. Outside is where this property shines even more! Enjoy relaxing on the covered back porch overlooking the pancake-flat backyard, while the additional wooded parcel adds even more privacy and charm. There’s also electric and parking available for an RV. Major updates include a brand-new roof installed in 2025. This one is truly a MUST SEE!
For sale
$399,900
858 Monaca Rd, Monaca, PA 15061
4beds
1,632sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
0.72 Acres Lot
$395,100 Zestimate®
$245/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Pancake-flat backyardDramatic wall of windowsAbundance of natural lightExceptional storageCozy laundry areaEye-catching backsplashHigh-end cabinetry
- 4 days |
- 697 |
- 41 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amy Logan 724-933-6300,
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY 724-933-6300
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1754354
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 15x12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12x09
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 22x
Entry foyer
- Level: Main
Game room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 31x19
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: x12
Laundry
- Level: Lower
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20x18
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Carpet
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,632
- Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.72 Acres
- Dimensions: 94 x 151 x 123 x 150+Tshap
Details
- Parcel number: 560300125000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Multi-Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Monaca
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $245/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $286,800
- Annual tax amount: $4,775
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
Estimated market value
$395,100
$375,000 - $415,000
$1,926/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,900+13%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2022 | Sold | $354,000-1.6%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2022 | Pending sale | $359,900$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2022 | Contingent | $359,900$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2022 | Price change | $359,900-4%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $375,000+50%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2019 | Sold | $250,000+0%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2019 | Pending sale | $249,900$153/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Airport / Beaver Regional #1376359 Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2019 | Listed for sale | $249,900+118.3%$153/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE #1376359 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2015 | Sold | $114,500-11.9%$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2015 | Listed for sale | $129,900$80/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Airport / Beaver Regional #1020689 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2014 | Listing removed | $129,900$80/sqft |
| 10/21/2014 | Price change | $129,900-2%$80/sqft |
| 9/17/2014 | Price change | $132,500-4.7%$81/sqft |
| 8/28/2014 | Price change | $139,000-3.8%$85/sqft |
| 7/30/2014 | Listed for sale | $144,500+3.3%$89/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services #1020689 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2014 | Listing removed | $139,900$86/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Airport / Beaver Regional #964976 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2014 | Listed for sale | $139,900$86/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services #964976 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $471 +5.3% | $28,300 |
| 2024 | $447 -13.8% | $28,300 +477.6% |
| 2023 | $519 +2.7% | $4,900 |
| 2022 | $505 +4.7% | $4,900 |
| 2021 | $483 +4.5% | $4,900 |
| 2020 | $462 | $4,900 |
| 2019 | $462 +262.5% | $4,900 |
| 2018 | $127 +17.1% | $4,900 |
| 2017 | $109 | $4,900 |
| 2016 | $109 | $4,900 |
| 2015 | $109 | $4,900 |
| 2014 | $109 | $4,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $4,900 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $4,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $4,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15061