Skip main navigation
Sold for $405,000
  • $405,000

    858 Rollo Domino Circle, Evans, GA

    5beds
    3,012sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2012
    0.66 Acres Lot
    $427,600 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $2,548 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $427,600

    $406,000 - $449,000

    $2,548/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,548/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,548/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,832/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,832/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for your own private oasis in the heart of Evans? You wont want to miss this! Check out this 5 bedroom, 3 full bath home with formal dining room and formal living room/private home office! It also features a grand 2 story foyer, scraped hardwood flooring in main living areas, spacious kitchen w/ granite countertops, 42'' cabinets, tile backsplash, breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances and bright breakfast room w/ bay windows. *New dishwasher to be installed before closing!* The kitchen opens up to a large great room with a wood burning fireplace! There is a guest bedroom on the main floor with a full bathroom! Huge master suite upstairs w/ sitting area, vaulted ceiling, 2 walk-in closets, spacious updated en suite bath w/ a garden tub, separate shower, water closet & dual sinks. Upstairs includes 3 additional guest rooms, full bathroom & laundry room. The Garage is EV Friendly at 240v. HUGE privacy fenced backyard at 0.66 acres!! JOHN DEERE MOWER STAYS! 10X24 extended covered back porch, perfect for entertaining! Extra windows for fantastic natural light & pond view! Neighborhood Pond access right outside the back gate w/ a covered pavilion for outdoor gatherings!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sherri Melton 706-495-1135,

    Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners,

    Ivey Rose 336-978-2609,

    Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    Bought with:

    Holly Hall, 424561

    Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98175954MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 16 x 24
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11 x 14
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 15
    Breakfast room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Laundry
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 6 x 8
    Library
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 14
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,012
    • Total interior livable area: 3,012 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch, Rear Porch
    • Fencing: Privacy,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.66 Acres
    • Features: Pond on Lot, Stream, Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0671423
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2012

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $350 annually
    • Amenities included: Park, Sidewalks

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/23/2024Sold$405,000$134/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98175954 Report a problem
    6/12/2024Pending sale$405,000$134/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #529155 Report a problem
    6/10/2024Listed for sale$405,000$134/sqft
    6/2/2024Pending sale$405,000$134/sqft
    5/16/2024Listed for sale$405,000+28.6%$134/sqft
    3/10/2021Sold$315,000$105/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98042201 Report a problem
    1/14/2021Listed for sale$315,000+36.4%$105/sqft
    Source: BLANCHARD & CALHOUN-EVANS #464675 Report a problem
    1/8/2014Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    12/21/2013Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    7/19/2012Sold$231,000+170.5%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/8/2012Sold$85,400$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,668 -0.9%$378,435 +3.8%
    2024$3,701 +7.9%$364,527 +8.1%
    2023$3,431 +8.4%$337,113 +10.6%
    2022$3,165 +5.8%$304,669 +10.7%
    2021$2,991 +3.6%$275,229 +164.4%
    2020$2,888 +5.5%$104,096 +5.8%
    2019$2,738 +1.7%$98,348 +1.7%
    2018$2,692 +4.8%$96,713 +5.2%
    2017$2,568 $91,929 +0.2%
    2016$2,568 +3.9%$91,779 -0.5%
    2015$2,472 +0.5%$92,240 +2.4%
    2014$2,461 $90,054

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30809