Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    8581 Montara Rd, Pinon Hills, CA 92372

    2beds
    900sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Fri May 15 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Wall unit
    Shared laundry
    Wall furnace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Plenty parking in property
    All the utility is included in the rent. And the high speed internet is also included. Nice duplex is available. Plenty parking in property. All the utility is included
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Wall, Lot's space for parking inside of property, Pet ok
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3037021260000

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$1,500+3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/30/2025Listing removed$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2025Price change$1,450-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2025Price change$1,500+25%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2025Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/11/2025Listing removed$665,000-4.3%$739/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #HD25090547 Report a problem
    6/23/2025Listed for sale$695,000$772/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #HD25090547 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 92372