Skip main navigation
Sold for $375,000
  • $375,000

    859 E Gordonville Rd, Midland, MI 48640

    3beds
    2,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    2.32 Acres Lot
    $375,200 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $1,670 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $375,200

    $356,000 - $398,000

    $1,670/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,670/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,670/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,490/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,490/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't judge a book by it's cover! Wait until you see the inside of this totally custom one of a kind home. Walk into the door and you will see a rustic living room with wood vaulted ceilings, trophy shelves, fireplace, and bar area. Beyond is a new kitchen complete with everything a cook could as for. The family room is at the other end of this ranch along with an office and/or hobby room. The bathroom has a glass block walk in shower and sauna. The three large bedrooms with the master having a walk in closet. There is an office and a mud room area at the entrance to the huge 4+ car garage with a checkerboard floor. It also has another garage that will hold 2+ cars. Yes, this is a one of a kind and out of the ordinary home! Fenced area for a pet. The property is on 2.5 acres. Some of the highlights are new roof and skylights 2020, A/C new 2021/2024, water heater 2021, flooring 2025, blacktop 2024, and new windows.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patrick Devereaux 989-280-2622,

    RE/MAX New Image

    Bought with:

    Kristen H Brown, 6501455974

    FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50191451MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Saginaw Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: First
    • Area: 304
    • Dimensions: 19 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Dining room
    • Features: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Family room
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 375
    • Dimensions: 25 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: First
    • Area: 200
    • Dimensions: 20 x 10
    Living room
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 391
    • Dimensions: 17 x 23
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: First Floor Laundry, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Wood
    • Windows: Bay Window(s), Window Treatments
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,400
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,400
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage, Attached, Electric in Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Garage Faces Side, Workshop in Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Frontage type: Road
    • Frontage length: 225
    Lot
    • Size: 2.32 Acres
    • Dimensions: 225 x 450
    • Features: Rural, Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04003440010000
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Private

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private Well, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable/Internet Avail.

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Midland
    • Subdivision: N/A

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$375,000+0.1%$156/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50191451 Report a problem
    4/5/2026Pending sale$374,500$156/sqft
    Source: MIDMLS #50191455 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Price change$374,500-2.6%$156/sqft
    Source: MIDMLS #50191455 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Price change$384,600-2.5%$160/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50191451 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Price change$394,400-1.4%$164/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50191451 Report a problem
    11/18/2025Price change$399,900-6.3%$167/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50191451 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Price change$427,000-2.4%$178/sqft
    Source: MIDMLS #50191455 Report a problem
    10/14/2025Listed for sale$437,500+187.8%$182/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50191451 Report a problem
    6/1/2018Sold$152,000+21.6%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/17/2013Sold$125,000$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/25/2011Sold$125,000-22.8%$52/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/2/2011Price change$161,900-4.7%$67/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Midland #102411 Report a problem
    12/4/2010Listed for sale$169,900$71/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Midland #102411 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,018 +5.7%$178,800 +6.1%
    2024$3,802 +16.4%$168,500 +13.4%
    2023$3,267 $148,600 +15.7%
    2022-- $128,400 +9.9%
    2021-- $116,800 -0.1%
    2020-- $116,900 +15.2%
    2019$3,138 $101,500 +4.7%
    2018$3,138 $96,900
    2017-- $96,900 -0.4%
    2016-- $97,300 +1.5%
    2014-- $95,900 +6.8%
    2013-- $89,800 -1.8%
    2011-- $91,400 -6.3%
    2010-- $97,500 -6.3%
    2009-- $104,000 -1%
    2008-- $105,000
    2007-- $105,000 -4.1%
    2006-- $109,500 -14.9%
    2005-- $128,722 +6.9%
    2004-- $120,412 +4.7%
    2003-- $115,007

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48640