Newly renovated 2 BR 2BA apartment in Porta Bella Yacht and Tennis Club, a gated waterfront community is east Boca Raton. This apartment features a new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, ceramic tile though-out, floor to ceilings windows, and large over-sized balcony perfect for entertaining friends and family. The community recently completed a $14.4 million dollar renovation for complete modernization. Porta Bella East offers many amenities such as tennis courts, fitness facilities, boating accommodations ($2.25 per ft), and resort style pool overlooking the intracoastal. Google PortaBellaEast for more information.
For sale
Price cut: $25K (3/19)
$450,000
859 Jeffery Street #306, Boca Raton, FL 33487
2beds
1,315sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1979
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$342/sqft
$1,407/mo HOA
What's special
Gated waterfront community
- 97 days |
- 125 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Frank Carmen Van Amburgh 561-866-1951,
Van Amburgh Properties LLC
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11161522
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 17 X 13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 X 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 325
- Dimensions: 25 X 13
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
Features
- Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room, Storage, Stacked Bedrooms, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Blinds
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,315
- Total interior livable area: 1,315 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
- Pool features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
- Waterfront features: Canal Front, Intracoastal Access, No Fixed Bridges, Ocean Access
Details
- Parcel number: 06434704140023060
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Boat Facilities, Gated, Marina, Property Manager On-Site
- Security: Security System, Fire Alarm, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Key Card Entry, Phone Entry, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
- Subdivision: PORTA BELLA EAST AND PORTA BELLA SOUTHWEST CONDO A
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Billiard Room, Bike Storage, Boating, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Pickleball, Pool, Putting Green(s), Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Elevator(s)
- Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water, Internet
- HOA fee: $1,407 monthly
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $342/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $5,284
- Date on market: 2/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 97 days
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $450,000-5.3%$342/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000+61%$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2021 | Sold | $295,000-1.7%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2021 | Pending sale | $300,000$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2021 | Listed for sale | $300,000+11.5%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2019 | Listing removed | $269,000$205/sqft |
Source: Van Amburgh Properties LLC #RX-10520411 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $269,000$205/sqft |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33487