Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $549,780

    8590 Lavelle Rd, Athens, OH 45701

    4beds
    4,050sqft
    Single Family Residence, Single Family, Resale Home, SF-Site Built
    Built in 1984
    5 Acres Lot
    $604,600 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $3,454 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $604,600

    $544,000 - $665,000

    $3,454/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,425/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,425/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

Listed by:

    Jodee Gill (614)562-6516,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    Bought with:

    Non MLS: Brokerage

    Source: Athens County BOR,MLS#: 2430413MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air-Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range- Electric
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,050
    • Total interior livable area: 4,050 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: 2 story + basement
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    • Features: Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: AO10010049101, AO100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Single Family, Resale Home, SF-Site Built
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

DateEventPrice
    6/8/2023Sold$549,780+0.1%$136/sqft
    Source: Athens County BOR #2430413 Report a problem
    4/20/2023Pending sale$549,000$136/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #223004085 Report a problem
    2/26/2023Contingent$549,000$136/sqft
    2/17/2023Listed for sale$549,000+19.4%$136/sqft
    Source: Athens County BOR #2430413 Report a problem
    3/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/3/2019Listing removed$459,900$114/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/20/2019Price change$459,900-2.1%$114/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/24/2019Price change$469,900-2.1%$116/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/15/2019Listed for sale$479,900+9.3%$118/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/22/2017Listing removed$439,000$108/sqft
    Source: Ohio Realty #2423275 Report a problem
    4/7/2017Pending sale$439,000$108/sqft
    Source: Ohio Realty #2423275 Report a problem
    3/8/2017Price change$439,000+2.3%$108/sqft
    Source: Ohio Realty #2423275 Report a problem
    3/3/2017Price change$429,000-2.3%$106/sqft
    Source: Ohio Realty #2423275 Report a problem
    2/27/2017Listed for sale$439,000+2.3%$108/sqft
    Source: Ohio Realty #2423275 Report a problem
    1/27/2017Listing removed$429,000$106/sqft
    Source: Ohio Realty #2423016 Report a problem
    11/15/2016Listed for sale$429,000-9.7%$106/sqft
    Source: Ohio Realty #2423016 Report a problem
    7/26/2016Listing removed$475,000$117/sqft
    Source: The Athens Real Estate Co., Ltd. #2422112 Report a problem
    3/3/2016Listed for sale$475,000+15.9%$117/sqft
    8/16/2013Sold$410,000-6.7%$101/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/23/2012Listed for sale$439,500-4.4%$109/sqft
    Source: Larry Conrath #16151 Report a problem
    10/4/2011Listing removed$459,500$113/sqft
    Source: Sole & Bloom Realtors Report a problem
    4/14/2011Price change$459,500-6.1%$113/sqft
    Source: Sole & Bloom Realtors Report a problem
    2/20/2011Listed for sale$489,500$121/sqft
    Source: Sole & Bloom Realtors Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,572 +5.5%$174,760
    2023$9,072 +14.9%$174,760 +20.9%
    2022$7,893 -0.4%$144,510
    2021$7,926 +0.1%$144,510
    2020$7,917 +107%$144,510 +2%
    2019$3,825 -49.4%$141,630
    2018$7,555 +4.1%$141,630
    2017$7,258 +19.2%$141,630 +22.9%
    2016$6,089 -44.6%$115,260
    2015$10,992 $115,260
    2014$10,992 +19.8%$115,260 +16.8%
    2013$9,172 +0.9%$98,680
    2012$9,087 +1.4%$98,680
    2011$8,961 -1.5%$98,680
    2010$9,101 +88%$98,680
    2009$4,841 +1.3%$98,680
    2008$4,781 -3.5%$98,680 +3.2%
    2007$4,956 -1.5%$95,600
    2006$5,030 $95,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45701