(Under Contract Prior to Processing) Built by renowned Posocco Builders in 2024, Located in the highly sought-after Coldwater Crossing community, Parkland SD, residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a SWIMMING POOL, CLUBHOUSE, TENNIS CT., FITNESS CENTER, KIDS PLAY AREA. This stunning, upgraded home offers the perfect blend of modern luxury, comfort, and community living! Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms and a private office, this beautifully designed home is loaded with high-end finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen is fully upgraded with Quartz Countertops, plenty of cabinets, Island and Stainless Steel Appliances opens seamlessly to the bright and airy living spaces, including a desirable morning room perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Plenty of natural light, Accent wall gas fireplace, sliding glass doors through Morning room leading to the breathtaking backyard with a panoramic view of mountains. Spacious Primary Suite W/sitting area, huge Walk In closet. 3 generous-sized bedrooms with ceiling fans, 3 full bathrooms and laundry room completes the 2nd floor. The partially finished basement adds additional flexible living space, while the huge backyard is ideal for gatherings, barbeques, and outdoor fun. Close to all major shoppings, Costco, Restaurants, Lehigh and St. Hospitals and all major routes like Rt. 78, 22, 222, 100, 309, 476. This move-in ready gem truly has it all!
Pending
$750,000
8595 Pathfinder Rd, Breinigsville, PA 18031
4beds
2,715sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
10,105.92 Square Feet Lot
$751,900 Zestimate®
$276/sqft
$117/mo HOA
What's special
- 11 days |
- 219 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ravi Dhingra 610-955-7987,
Keller Williams Allentown 610-435-1800
Source: GLVR,MLS#: 776565
Originating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Den, Office
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18.50 x 14.50
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.50 x 10.00
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 13.00
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 13.00
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
Den
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 8.00
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.50 x 14.50
Family room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19.00 x 15.00
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 6.00
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8.00 x 6.00
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8.00 x 6.00
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 21.00
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 12.00
Other
- Description: WIC
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8.00 x 8.00
Other
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 35.00 x 25.00
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Washer
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Game Room, High Ceilings, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank, Tile
- Basement: Egress Windows,Full,Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,715 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,715
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Covered Patio, Porch
Lot
- Size: 10,105.92 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 545494529493 1
- Zoning: R2
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Coldwater Crossing
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $117 monthly
Location
- Region: Breinigsville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $276/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $339,600
- Annual tax amount: $7,579
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Ownership type: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$751,900
$714,000 - $789,000
$3,349/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Pending sale | $750,000+104.9%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2018 | Sold | $366,000-1.1%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2018 | Listed for sale | $369,900+10.6%$136/sqft |
Source: BHHS Fox & Roach - Macungie #590979 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2006 | Sold | $334,570$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,580 +1003.2% | $339,600 +929.1% |
| 2024 | $687 -88.1% | $33,000 -88.4% |
| 2023 | $5,761 | $283,500 |
| 2022 | $5,761 +0.4% | $283,500 |
| 2021 | $5,735 | $283,500 |
| 2020 | $5,735 +10322% | $283,500 |
| 2019 | $55 | $283,500 |
| 2018 | $55 | $283,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $283,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $283,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $283,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $283,500 +217.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $89,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $89,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $89,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $89,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $89,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $89,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 18031