Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $454,100

    8596 N Coral Ridge Loop, Tucson, AZ 85704

    2beds
    1,650sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    7,920 Square Feet Lot
    $454,100 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $2,011 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $454,100

    $431,000 - $477,000

    $2,011/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,011/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,011/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,810/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,810/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Impressive 2 Bedroom / 2 Bath Townhouse with mountain view! Home has many upgrades and has been very well cared for.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator, Central, Solar
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Garage
    Features
    • Split Bedroom Plan, Ceiling Fan(s), Skylights, Dual Pane Windows, Wet Bar, Walk In Closet(s), Water Purifier
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood products, Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 7,920 sqft
    • Features: Subdivided Lots, Borders Common Area, North/South Exposure, Elevated Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 225242210

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Solar PV System
    • Gas: Natural
    • Sewer: Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fifty Five Plus Active Community
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Tucson

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $168 monthly

• Patio: Covered, Paver, Patio
    • Landscape - Front: Low Care, Trees, Sprinkler/Drip, Decorative Gravel
    • Landscape - Rear: Low Care, Trees, Sprinkler/Drip, Decorative Gravel
    • Facilities: Rec Center, Spa, Pool, Paved Street
    • Family Room: Great Room
    • Roof: Built-Up - Reflect
    • Style: Territorial
    • Municipality/Zoning: Pima County - CR5
    • Laundry: Garage
    • Status: Active Contingent
    • Contingent: Active Contingent
    • Area: Northwest
    • Water: City
    • Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
    • Fire Prot Incl Taxes: Included in Taxes
    • Air Conditioning: AC Central, Ceiling Fans, Gas Pac
    • Gas: Natural
    • Environmental Discl: Seller Prop Disclosure
    • Fence: Slump Block
    • Location Fireplace: Great Room
    • Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Garbage Disposal, Desk, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Convection Oven, Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator
    • Interior Features: Split Bedroom Plan, Ceiling Fan(s), Skylights, Dual Pane Windows, Wet Bar, Walk In Closet(s), Water Purifier
    • Technology: Cable TV, Telephone, High Speed Internet, Alarm System
    • Garage/Carport Feat: Electric Door Opener, Separate Storage Area
    • Road Type: Paved
    • Road Maintenance: HOA
    • Lot Features: Subdivided Lots, Borders Common Area, North/South Exposure, Elevated Lot
    • Kitchen Features: Appliance Color: Stainless
    • Association & Fees: HOA: Yes
    • Assoc Fees Includes: Street Maint, Garbage Collection, Common Area Maint
    • Driveway: Paved: Concrete
    • Exterior Features: Fountain, Courtyard
    • Bathroom Features: Jetted Tub, Exhaust Fan, Dual Flush Toilet, Low Flow Showerhead
    • Fireplace: Bee Hive
    • Water Heater: Electric, Solar
    • Assoc Amenities: Clubhouse, Tennis Court, Spa, Pool
    • Construction: Siding: Yes
    • # of Fireplaces: 1.00
    • Kitchen Features: Countertops: granite
    • Electric: Electric Company: TEP
    • Main House SqFt: 1649.00
    • Association & Fees: HOA Telephone: 520-219-7200
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Association & Fees: HOA Name: La Cholla Hills
    • Lot Acres: 0.18
    • Unit Level: 1
    • Dining Areas: Dining Area
    • Electric: Solar PV System
    • Association & Fees: HOA Payment Frequency: Semi-Annually
    • Stories: One
    • Tax Code: 225-24-2210
    • Ownership: FEE (Simple)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2026Listing removed$465,000$282/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22525244 Report a problem
    2/21/2026Price change$465,000-1.1%$282/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22525244 Report a problem
    2/1/2026Price change$470,000-0.5%$285/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22525244 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Price change$472,500-0.5%$286/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22525244 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Price change$475,000-1%$288/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22525244 Report a problem
    9/27/2025Listed for sale$479,900+2.1%$291/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22525244 Report a problem
    9/27/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/25/2025Price change$469,900-1.9%$285/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/20/2025Listed for sale$479,000-2.2%$290/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/11/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/10/2025Listed for sale$489,900+53.1%$297/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/21/2020Sold$320,000-3%$194/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22017077 Report a problem
    7/23/2020Pending sale$330,000$200/sqft
    Source: Tierra Antigua Realty #22017077 Report a problem
    7/11/2020Listed for sale$330,000+30.7%$200/sqft
    Source: Tierra Antigua Realty #22017077 Report a problem
    6/15/2012Sold$252,500+29.5%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/6/2011Sold$195,000-9.3%$118/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21111317 Report a problem
    7/28/2011Price change$214,900-8.6%$130/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #21111317 Report a problem
    5/29/2011Price change$235,000-6%$142/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #21111317 Report a problem
    4/22/2011Listed for sale$250,000$152/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #21111317 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,990 +3.9%$32,214 +1.4%
    2024$2,876 +5%$31,781 +24.6%
    2023$2,738 -1.2%$25,502 +17.4%
    2022$2,771 +1.6%$21,731 -6.6%
    2021$2,726 +3.3%$23,260 +2.3%
    2020$2,640 $22,727 +7%
    2019$2,640 +4.5%$21,249 +15.5%
    2018$2,526 -3%$18,393
    2017$2,605 +8.3%$18,393 +4%
    2016$2,405 +9.4%$17,680 +5%
    2015$2,199 $16,838
    2014-- --
    2013-- $174,577
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$1,747 +9.5%--
    2000$1,595 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Casas Adobes