Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,328,727

    8596 Starr Road, Windsor, CA 95492

    4beds
    3,547sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $1,328,300 Zestimate®
    $375/sqft
    $5,555 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,328,300

    $1.21M - $1.46M

    $5,555/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,555/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,555/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,374/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,374/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover this rare opportunity in Windsor's Vintana Estates. This immaculate single-level home hosts an astounding 4 bedrooms + office, 3 bathrooms, 3,500 sqft of living space on a third of an acre lot. Situated across from large pastures and estates, this semi-custom home seamlessly blends sophisticated design with natural beauty, creating an unparalleled living experience. Inside the abundance of natural light highlights the new light and bright paint, solid teak flooring throughout, updated kitchen, and manicured yard to create a sense of tranquility and quality. The floorplan uniquely positions the house in two separate wings with the primary suite having privacy from the additional bedrooms. The inner courtyard features a lush rose garden, gas fireplace, and pavered patio. This beautiful home is meticulously cared for and a truly rare offering in the heart of Windsor. Conveniently located with easy access to Windsor's charming downtown, shopping, restaurants, parks, schools, and so much more! A true must see to appreciate!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jonathan E Bruington DRE #01981704 707-328-8261,

    W Real Estate 707-591-0570,

    David Hargreaves DRE #02076385 415-260-7814,

    W Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Ron K Larson, DRE #01294928

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326002255MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sonoma

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas Piped, Insert
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,547
    • Total interior livable area: 3,547 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Features: Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Street Lights
    Details
    • Parcel number: 164400003000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$1,328,727-3.4%$375/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #326002255 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Pending sale$1,375,000$388/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #326002255 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listed for sale$1,375,000$388/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #326002255 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Listing removed$1,375,000$388/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325046768 Report a problem
    8/20/2025Price change$1,375,000-1.8%$388/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325046768 Report a problem
    5/22/2025Listed for sale$1,400,000+95.8%$395/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325046768 Report a problem
    5/16/2013Sold$715,000+2.2%$202/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2013Price change$699,500-4.2%$197/sqft
    Source: Wine Country Group by BHG #21302124 Report a problem
    2/6/2013Listed for sale$729,900+26.7%$206/sqft
    7/16/2009Sold$576,000-30.6%$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2005Sold$830,000$234/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,622 +2.3%$880,459 +2%
    2024$10,386 +2%$863,196 +2%
    2023$10,184 +1.8%$846,272 +2%
    2022$10,003 +1.6%$829,679 +2%
    2021$9,841 -2.2%$813,412 +1%
    2020$10,061 +0.5%$805,072 +2%
    2019$10,010 +1.1%$789,287 +2%
    2018$9,901 +1%$773,812 +2%
    2017$9,808 +7.2%$758,641 +2%
    2016$9,148 +2.9%$743,766 +1.5%
    2015$8,890 +1.6%$732,595 +2%
    2014$8,752 -98.8%$718,245 +19.2%
    2013$736,680 $602,348 +9.8%
    2012-- $548,500 -2.6%
    2011-- $563,000
    2010-- $563,000 -9.6%
    2009-- $623,000
    2008-- $623,000 -29%
    2007-- $877,200 +2%
    2006-- $860,000 +491.2%
    2005-- $145,470 +2%
    2004-- $142,618

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95492