86 Fanshaw Way #86-C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Home value
$65,000
$59,000 - $72,000
$1,352/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,352/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,352/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,060/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,060/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Rosaria Catinella PA 954-822-0183,
Realty 100
Debbie C Wilson, 663882
Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Common Area
Features
- Interior Hall, Elevator
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Blinds
Interior area
- Total structure area: 792
- Total interior livable area: 702 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: 1 Space, Guest, Limited # Of Vehicle, No Rv/Boats
Details
- Parcel number: 00424708050030860
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Details
- Builder model: 1st Floor
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security Guard, Security Service
Senior living
- Senior community: Yes
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
- Subdivision: Fanshaw At Century Villag,Fanshaw At Century V
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $691 monthly
- Amenities included: Billiard Room, Clubhouse-Clubroom, Laundry, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Exterior Lighting, Library, Pool
Other fees
- Application fee: $150
- Pet fee: $0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $65,000-5.8%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Pending sale | $69,000$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $69,000+213.6%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2012 | Sold | $22,000$31/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 33434