Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,550/mo

    Fees may apply

    86 Harper St #2, Rochester, NY 14607

    2beds
    1,470sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Sat Aug 1 2026
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Off-street parkingQuiet residential streetGenerously sized roomsBeautiful hardwood floors
    Welcome to this spacious and character-filled 2-bedroom apartment located in the heart of Rochester's highly desirable Park Avenue neighborhood. Offering over 1,400 square feet of living space, this unit blends classic charm with everyday functionality. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors, generously sized rooms, and plenty of natural light throughout. The layout provides a comfortable flow between living and dining areas, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. A dishwasher is included, and the building offers on-site laundry and bicycle storage for added convenience. Enjoy the benefits of off-street parking and a walkable location just steps from Park Ave and Upper Monroe, where you'll find restaurants, coffee shops, boutiques, and more. Whether you're commuting or enjoying the neighborhood, this location offers the best of city living on a quiet residential street. Utilities include water, garbage, and internet, helping simplify your monthly expenses. This is a rare opportunity to live in one of Rochester's most vibrant and sought-after neighborhoodsschedule your tour today.
    12 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,470 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage, Garbage included in rent, Internet included in rent, Water, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Internet, Water

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: 86 Harper St

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$1,550+19.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2023Listed for rent$1,295+3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/22/2022Listed for rent$1,250+8.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/8/2020Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/1/2020Price change$1,150-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/23/2019Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Park Avenue