Gorgeous and immaculate updated condo located in desirable Century Village Boca Raton, a premier 55+ gated community. This beautifully maintained unit features a modern updated kitchen, updated bathrooms, and tasteful finishes throughout. Bright and spacious layout with everything feeling fresh and move-in ready. One of the nicest units available in the community. Enjoy resort-style amenities including clubhouse, heated pools, fitness center, theater, tennis, courtesy transportation, and countless activities. Cable and internet included. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways.
Condo for rent
$1,700/mo
Fees may apply
86 Mansfield #C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
1beds
720sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Condo
Available now
No pets
Central air, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
1 Parking space parking
Electric
What's special
Tasteful finishes throughoutBright and spacious layoutUpdated bathroomsModern updated kitchen
- 10 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Room, Shared
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 720 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Asphalt, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Cable included in rent, Closed Circuit Camera(s), Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Floor Covering: Ceramic, Flooring: Ceramic, Flooring: Wood, Game Room, Garden, Guest, Heated Pool, Heating: Electric, Ice Maker, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Internet included in rent, Laundry, Laundry Room, Maintained Community, Parking, Patio, Patio - Screened, Pets - No, Pool, Porch, Porch - Screened, Security Guard, Smoke Detector(s), Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), View Type: Garden
Details
- Parcel number: 00424708100030860
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condo
Condition
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable, Internet
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: No
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
- Senior community: Yes
HOA
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,700$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #B26025770 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2020 | Sold | $78,000-2.5%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2018 | Sold | $80,000+105.1%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2018 | Sold | $39,000$54/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 33434