Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $618,000

    86 Mine Rd, High Bridge Boro, NJ 08829

    3beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    2.94 Acres Lot
    $656,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,072 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $656,700

    $591,000 - $729,000

    $3,072/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,359/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,359/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Richard Burgstresser 908-439-3300,

    Turpin Real Estate, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Alicia Fidelman

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3915213MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.94 Acres
    • Dimensions: 2.94 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1400004000000007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: High Bridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/1/2024Sold$618,000+4.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3915213 Report a problem
    9/18/2024Pending sale$589,000
    Source: GSMLS #3915213 Report a problem
    7/27/2024Listed for sale$589,000+43.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3915213 Report a problem
    5/15/2017Sold$410,000-1.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3340341 Report a problem
    4/3/2017Pending sale$414,900
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Clinton Office #3340341 Report a problem
    3/21/2017Price change$414,900-2.4%
    10/3/2016Listed for sale$424,900-3.2%
    10/14/2014Listing removed$2,400
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Clinton Office #3156750 Report a problem
    8/30/2014Price change$2,400-7.7%
    7/12/2014Listed for rent$2,600
    10/11/2006Sold$439,000+99.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/12/1999Sold$220,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$17,322 +11%$530,700 +11%
    2024$15,602 +1.4%$478,000 +22.8%
    2023$15,385 -0.3%$389,100 +4.9%
    2022$15,431 +2.2%$371,100 +0.4%
    2021$15,092 -0.8%$369,600 +0.4%
    2020$15,206 +4.9%$368,100
    2019$14,497 +24%$368,100 +4.6%
    2018$11,693 +1.2%$351,800 +16%
    2017$11,557 +2.8%$303,400
    2016$11,244 -4.9%$303,400
    2015$11,820 +3.2%$303,400 -12%
    2014$11,458 +4.9%$344,700
    2013$10,920 +0.3%$344,700
    2012$10,889 +0.3%$344,700
    2011$10,858 +2.9%$344,700
    2010$10,555 +1.1%$344,700
    2009$10,438 +1.3%$344,700
    2008$10,307 +15.4%$344,700
    2007$8,928 $344,700
    2006-- $344,700
    2005-- $344,700 +51.6%
    2004-- $227,400
    2003-- $227,400
    2002-- $227,400 +5.6%
    2001-- $215,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08829