Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty
    Bought with: Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty
    $350,000

    86 Mountain Road, Greenfield, NH 03047

    --beds
    --baths
    26.4Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    26.4 Acres Lot
    $384,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,350 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $384,700

    $362,000 - $404,000

    $3,350/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,345/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,345/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This private building site is protected by 25+ acres to be sold in two lots, with a majority of the land in "current use" taxation status. A rare find and great country getaway.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrew Peterson,

    Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty 603-924-3321

    Bought with:

    Andrew Peterson

    Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5084418MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    • Waterfront features: Wetlands
    Lot
    • Size: 26.40 Acres
    • Features: Abuts Conservation, Mountain, Near Paths, Rural, Agricultural, Field/Pasture, Open Lot, Rolling Slope, Secluded, Timber, Trail/Near Trail, Views, Walking Trails, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: GRNFM000R9B000069L000000

DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$350,000-2.5%
    Source: PrimeMLS #5084418 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Pending sale$359,000
    Source: PrimeMLS #5084418 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Listed for sale$359,000
    Source: PrimeMLS #5084418 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,388 +12.8%$376,973 +71.9%
    2023$7,433 +11.4%$219,252 0%
    2022$6,673 +13.4%$219,356 -0.1%
    2021$5,882 -1.3%$219,492 0%
    2020$5,960 -0.4%$219,507
    2019$5,986 +8.3%$219,507 +22%
    2018$5,526 +2.5%$179,890 +0%
    2017$5,391 +6.2%$179,869 0%
    2016$5,078 +1.6%$179,890 -0.1%
    2015$4,999 +4.2%$180,096
    2014$4,796 +1.2%$180,096 -16%
    2012$4,740 $214,401 -0.2%
    2011-- $214,888 +1.7%
    2010-- $211,241 -21.4%
    2008-- $268,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03047