Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $180,000

    86 N Second Rangeway Road, Oakland, ME 04963

    3beds
    1,080sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    0.97 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $1,732 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,732/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,732/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,732/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $914/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $914/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming Cape built in 1952 and proudly owned by the same family since it was built. Set on nearly one acre at the end of a quiet dead-end road, this well-loved home offers a peaceful setting with mature trees, a spacious yard, and a garage connected to the home by a breezeway entry. Inside, the home features hardwood floors, a bright and functional kitchen with ample cabinetry and counter space, and an open dining and living area that creates a comfortable flow for everyday living. The layout currently includes two bedrooms, a full bath, and a laundry room on the main level. The laundry room was formerly a third bedroom and could potentially be converted back if desired. The home also includes a full block basement, and the unfinished second floor offers excellent potential for additional living space or future bedroom expansion. This property presents a wonderful opportunity for buyers looking to update and build equity in a solidly built home. The heating system will require replacement and the septic leach field will need improvement, which has been reflected in the pricing. A rare opportunity to bring new life to a home that has been part of the same family for over 70 years.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Home At Last Realty

    Bought with:

    Meservier & Associates

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1652571MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    Features
    • 1st Floor Bedroom, Attic, Bathtub, Shower, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Interior Entry,Full,Sump Pump,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,080
    • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,080
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.97 Acres
    • Features: Near Turnpike/Interstate, Neighborhood, Level, Open Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: OAKLM006L089
    • Zoning: Suburban

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Asbestos
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$180,000-7.7%$167/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1652571 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Pending sale$195,000$181/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1652571 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Listed for sale$195,000$181/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1652571 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,520 +11.9%$104,000 +10.3%
    2023$1,358 -2.3%$94,300 +16.7%
    2022$1,390 +4.9%$80,800
    2021$1,325 $80,800
    2020$1,325 $80,800
    2019$1,325 $80,800
    2018$1,325 $80,800
    2017$1,325 +5.8%$80,800
    2016$1,252 +2.6%$80,800
    2015$1,220 +9.4%$80,800
    2013$1,115 +2.2%$80,800
    2012$1,091 +6.3%$80,800
    2010$1,026 $80,800
    2009-- $80,800
    2008-- $80,800 +6.2%
    2006-- $76,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04963