Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,264,500

    86 Tulip St, Summit, NJ 07901

    4beds
    2baths
    2,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1923
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $1,264,500 Zestimate®
    $527/sqft
    $6,701 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,264,500

    $1.11M - $1.44M

    $6,701/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,795/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,795/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great location: Lovely house for a family at a great location. House is opposite to an excellent Summit elementary school and public parks (Memorial field). Less than 1 mile to Summit train station with trains to NYC and Hoboken. Safe and healthy: House was gut renovated in 2018 and there are no old materials/allergens in this house. Very clean and safe house. All 100% new electrical, plumbing, insulation, walls, kitchen, bathroom, etc. Heat system is an upgraded European style radiant heat. It emits soft heat without drying the air and does not blow dirty air from vents. Great for children or anyone with allergy concerns. Enough space: Washer dryer on first floor. Basement is finished, has a bathroom, and one huge room (can be used as play area or office). Parking is on driveway. Can accommodate 2-3 cars. No smoking allowed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1804602000000024

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1923

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Summit

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/11/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/7/2022Listed for rent$4,950+26.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3794074 Report a problem
    7/16/2022Listed for sale$890,000+3.6%$371/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3794074 Report a problem
    10/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3725757 Report a problem
    7/8/2021Listed for sale$859,000+2.9%$358/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3725757 Report a problem
    10/10/2020Listing removed$835,000$348/sqft
    Source: PREMIUMONE REALTY #3661894 Report a problem
    9/5/2020Price change$835,000-1.6%$348/sqft
    Source: PREMIUMONE REALTY #3661894 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Price change$849,000-2.1%$354/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/23/2020Listed for sale$867,504+44.1%$361/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/12/2018Listing removed$3,900$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan #3447731 Report a problem
    2/19/2018Listed for rent$3,900$2/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN #3447731 Report a problem
    10/11/2016Sold$602,000-3.7%$251/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3291328 Report a problem
    9/7/2016Pending sale$625,000$260/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Summit Office #3291328 Report a problem
    9/7/2016Listed for sale$625,000$260/sqft
    7/28/2016Listing removed$625,000$260/sqft
    6/9/2016Price change$625,000-3.8%$260/sqft
    3/22/2016Listed for sale$650,000$271/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,453 $331,800
    2024$14,453 +0.7%$331,800
    2023$14,357 +1%$331,800
    2022$14,211 -0.8%$331,800
    2021$14,324 -1.1%$331,800
    2020$14,483 +0.6%$331,800
    2019$14,390 +22.1%$331,800 +22.8%
    2018$11,790 +1.5%$270,100
    2017$11,617 +2%$270,100
    2016$11,390 +2.7%$270,100
    2015$11,096 +1.1%$270,100
    2014$10,971 +2.4%$270,100
    2013$10,715 +3.6%$270,100
    2012$10,342 +2.4%$270,100
    2011$10,099 +4.2%$270,100
    2010$9,694 +4.5%$270,100
    2009$9,278 $270,100
    2008-- $270,100
    2007$8,930 $270,100
    2006-- $270,100
    2005-- $270,100
    2004-- $270,100
    2003-- $270,100
    2002-- $270,100
    2001-- $270,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07901