Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $315,500

    860 Juniper St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    4beds
    2,704sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1966
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $315,500 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $2,377 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $315,500

    $300,000 - $334,000

    $2,377/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,377/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,377/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,965/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,965/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great family home in a convenient location! The main floor has a great layout with four bedrooms, guest bath, kitchen, dining room, living room and large family room. One of the bedrooms is the master suite with full bath and walk-in closet. The kitchen has been updated and features granite countertops, beautiful glass backsplash, and slate appliances. The great room is large & sunny with a slate tiled natural gas fireplace and opens to the spacious, fenced backyard. The lower level has an additional family room with bar area, gas fireplace, sauna, rec room and access to the garage. The roof and boiler were both replaced within the last 12 years. Hardwood flooring and tile within the last 7 years. New water heater 2 years ago and glass block windows in the basement for light, privacy, and ventilation. This home has been well cared for and offers quick access to US41, a City park just a few blocks away, Al Quaal recreation park and the RAMBA Trail System.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,704 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 0.65 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 525165005700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

• FIREPLACE: Gas, Two
    • PROPERTY TYPE: Traditional Single Family
    • ROAD ACCESS: Year Round
    • AMENITIES: Microwave - Built-in, Deck, Dishwasher - Built-in, Paved Driveway, Ceiling Fans, Sauna-Interior, Garage Door Remote, Micro-Range-Hood, Disposal
    • ROAD TYPE: Public
    • NEGOTIABLE ITEMS: Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Oven/Range
    • Bedroom 1 Size: 15x12
    • Bedroom 3 Size: 11x12
    • Bedroom 2 Size: 11x9
    • Bedroom 4 Size: 15x11
    • MAIN FLOOR FULL BATH: Yes, 1.0
    • Bedroom 4 Level: M
    • Bathroom 1 Level: M
    • Bathroom 2 Level: M
    • Bathroom 3 Level: B
    • Bedroom 1 Level: M
    • Bedroom 2 Level: M
    • Bedroom 3 Level: M
    • Bathroom 1 Size: 1.0
    • Bathroom 2 Size: 1.0
    • Bathroom 3 Size: .50

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/1/2023Pending sale$260,000$96/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50126168 Report a problem
    10/26/2023Listed for sale$260,000+48.7%$96/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50126168 Report a problem
    6/11/2020Sold$174,900$65/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Michigan Solds #1120037_49849 Report a problem
    4/30/2020Pending sale$174,900$65/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST REALTY #1120037 Report a problem
    4/21/2020Listed for sale$174,900+23.2%$65/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST REALTY #1120037 Report a problem
    8/14/2009Sold$142,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,441 +40.3%$122,100 +5.9%
    2024$3,879 +8.3%$115,350 +8%
    2023$3,582 +3.2%$106,800 +29.4%
    2022$3,471 +10%$82,550 +8.7%
    2021$3,155 +4.8%$75,950 +6.7%
    2019$3,011 $71,200 +6.8%
    2018-- $66,650 +0.8%
    2017-- $66,150 -2%
    2016-- $67,500
    2015-- $67,500
    2014-- $67,500
    2012-- $67,500 -1%
    2011-- $68,150
    2010-- $68,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49849