Skip main navigation
Pending
$499,900
4beds
2,538sqft

860 Oak Ridge Ave, State College, PA 16801

4beds
2,538sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1974
0.43 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$197 price/sqft

What's special

Two propane fireplacesClassic brick exteriorWelcoming front porchLarge center eat-in islandRecessed lightingAmple cabinetryAll new lvp flooring

From the moment you arrive, this home stands out with its classic brick exterior, welcoming front porch, and a setting just minutes from Centre Hills Country Club, offering stunning views of Mount Nittany. The main level features a bright, open layout with excellent natural light throughout. The kitchen is both practical ...

14 days
|
1,902
|
100
|
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACE2518780MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Samantha Welch 814-810-7590,

RE/MAX Centre Realty 8142318200

Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACE2518780MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
  • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Family Room, Laundry, Full Bath, Additional Bedroom
Other
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 204 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12 X 17
Other
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 165 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11 X 15
Other
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 204 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12 X 17
Other
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 187 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11 X 17
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 108 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 9 X 12
Family room
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 234 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13 X 18
Other
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 63 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 7 X 9
Other
  • Level: Lower
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 132 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11 X 12
Laundry
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 192 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12 X 16
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 110 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10 X 11
Heating
  • Forced Air, Electric
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Water Conditioner - Owned, Electric Water Heater
  • Laundry: Lower Level, Laundry Room
Features
  • Entry Level Bedroom, Dry Wall
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Basement: Finished
  • Number of fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,538
  • Total interior livable area: 2,538 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,538
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Driveway, Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
  • Pool features: None
  • Frontage type: Road Frontage
Lot
  • Size: 0.43 Acres
  • Features: Level, Landscaped
Details
  • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Parcel number: 19020,026,0000
  • Zoning: R
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick, Stick Built
  • Foundation: Block
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • Very Good
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1974

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $197/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $78,925
  • Annual tax amount: $5,280
  • Date on market: 5/8/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026Pending sale$499,900$197/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PACE2518780 Report a problem
5/8/2026Listed for sale$499,900+14%$197/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PACE2518780 Report a problem
2/14/2025Sold$438,500-2.3%$173/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PACE2511314 Report a problem
12/12/2024Pending sale$449,000$177/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PACE2511314 Report a problem
10/9/2024Price change$449,000-2.2%$177/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PACE2511314 Report a problem
8/28/2024Listed for sale$459,000$181/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PACE2511314 Report a problem
8/5/2024Listing removed$459,000$181/sqft
Source: Kissinger, Bigatel and Brower #PACE2511172 Report a problem
7/23/2024Listed for sale$459,000+2.2%$181/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PACE2511172 Report a problem
3/7/2023Listing removed--
Source: Kissinger, Bigatel and Brower Report a problem
6/30/2022Sold$449,000$177/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PACE2437966 Report a problem
5/31/2022Listed for sale$449,000$177/sqft
Source: Kissinger, Bigatel and Brower #74861 Report a problem
5/31/2022Pending sale$449,000$177/sqft
Source: Centre County Association of Realtors #74861 Report a problem
5/24/2022Listed for sale$449,000+87.2%$177/sqft
6/30/2011Sold$239,900+0.4%$95/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
4/23/2011Price change$239,000-4.4%$94/sqft
Source: Kissinger Bigatel & Brower REALTORS (PARO012015L) #860oakridgeave Report a problem
2/2/2011Price change$250,000-3.8%$99/sqft
8/26/2010Listed for sale$260,000$102/sqft

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$5,119 +2.1%$78,925
2023$5,016 +5.9%$78,925
2022$4,738 $78,925
2021$4,738 +15.7%--
2020$4,095 +0.8%$78,925
2019$4,064 +13.9%$78,925
2018$3,568 $78,925
2017-- $78,925
2016-- $78,925
2015-- $78,925
2014-- $78,925
2013-- $78,925
2012-- $78,925
2011-- $78,925
2010-- $78,925
2009-- $78,925
2006-- $78,925
2005-- $78,925
2004-- $78,925
2003-- $78,925
2002-- $78,925
2000-- $78,925

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,942/mo
Principal & interest
$2517
Property taxes
$425
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 16801