860 W Rolling Hills Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334
Home value
$537,100
$505,000 - $569,000
$2,196/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,196/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,196/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,683/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,683/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jennifer A Hutchison 928-713-8013,
Barrett Real Estate
Christopher Bosson, SA700148000
Real Broker
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Gas Stove, Solar, Wood Stove
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Wash/Dry Connection
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, Laminate Counters, Master Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Windows: No Coverings
- Basement: Slab
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,908
- Total interior livable area: 1,908 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway Dirt
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
- Exterior features: Landscaping-Front
- Fencing: Perimeter
Lot
- Size: 2.75 Acres
- Topography: Level,Rural,Views
Details
- Parcel number: 30640191E
- Zoning: RCU-2A
- Other equipment: Satellite Dish
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Conv
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane - Rent, Propane
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/3/2023 | Sold | $475,000-2.1%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2023 | Pending sale | $485,000$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2023 | Price change | $485,000-6.6%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2023 | Price change | $519,000-3.9%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $540,000+71.4%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2019 | Sold | $315,000-4.5%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2019 | Pending sale | $329,900$173/sqft |
Source: iREALTY Professionals #1015333 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2018 | Price change | $329,900-2.9%$173/sqft |
| 11/7/2018 | Price change | $339,900-2.9%$178/sqft |
| 10/25/2018 | Price change | $349,900-5.2%$183/sqft |
| 10/16/2018 | Price change | $368,900-2.6%$193/sqft |
| 9/25/2018 | Price change | $378,900-0.3%$199/sqft |
| 9/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $379,900+137.6%$199/sqft |
| 12/16/2016 | Sold | $159,900-5.9%$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2016 | Price change | $169,900-7.7%$89/sqft |
Source: MINGUS MOUNTAIN REAL ESTATE #995296 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2016 | Price change | $184,000-5.2%$96/sqft |
| 7/1/2016 | Price change | $194,000-4.9%$102/sqft |
| 5/20/2016 | Listed for sale | $204,000+32.6%$107/sqft |
| 2/2/2016 | Sold | $153,870+9.9%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2011 | Sold | $140,000-3.1%$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2011 | Price change | $144,500+12%$76/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Pauley & McDonald #954080 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2011 | Listed for sale | $129,000+7.5%$68/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS CHECK REALTY #949553 Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2010 | Listing removed | $120,000$63/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Check Realty #949553 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2010 | Price change | $120,000-14.3%$63/sqft |
| 10/22/2010 | Price change | $140,000-12.4%$73/sqft |
| 9/30/2010 | Price change | $159,900-5.9%$84/sqft |
| 9/9/2010 | Listed for sale | $169,900-34.7%$89/sqft |
| 6/30/2005 | Sold | $260,000+49.9%$136/sqft |
Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #891932 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2004 | Sold | $173,500$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 +2.5% | $23,525 +5% |
| 2024 | $1,971 +3.8% | $22,405 -61.1% |
| 2023 | $1,899 -3.3% | $57,639 +31.8% |
| 2022 | $1,964 +3.1% | $43,738 +4.4% |
| 2021 | $1,905 +1.2% | $41,896 +11.8% |
| 2020 | $1,882 +4.6% | $37,470 |
| 2019 | $1,800 +2.9% | -- |
| 2018 | $1,749 -12.8% | -- |
| 2017 | $2,006 +23.5% | -- |
| 2016 | $1,624 | -- |
| 2015 | $1,624 | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | $1,464 | $15,441 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $1,458 -1.9% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,485 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 86334