Northwest Raleigh home. Convenient location near Brier Creek, RTP, I540, and 40. Located on cul-de-sac. Comfortable living space with gas fireplace. Shown by appointment only.
For sale
Price increase: $10K (4/16)
$485,000
8600 Colville Ct, Raleigh, NC 27617
3beds
1,693sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1998
0.28 Acres Lot
$477,400 Zestimate®
$286/sqft
$21/mo HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceComfortable living spaceLocated on cul-de-sac
- 79 days |
- 697 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephanie Smith 910-518-9280,
Select Premium Properties Inc.
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10148240
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Dual
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,693
- Total interior livable area: 1,693 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,693
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Fenced Yard, Rain Gutters
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 0778.04839040.000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
- Services included: Unknown
- HOA fee: $250 annually
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $286/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $421,726
- Annual tax amount: $3,697
- Date on market: 2/23/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$477,400
$454,000 - $501,000
$2,100/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $485,000+2.1%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $475,000-2.1%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $485,000+5.9%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Listing removed | $458,000$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Price change | $458,000-1.1%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2025 | Price change | $463,000-1.1%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Price change | $468,000-1.1%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Price change | $473,000-1%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $478,000-4.4%$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2024 | Listing removed | $500,000$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2024 | Price change | $500,000+4.2%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Price change | $480,000-1.6%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2024 | Price change | $488,000-1.4%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2024 | Price change | $495,000-1%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2024 | Price change | $500,000-2.9%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Price change | $515,000-1.9%$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $525,000-2.4%$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Price change | $538,000-1.3%$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2024 | Price change | $545,000-1.8%$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $555,000+3.7%$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $535,000+72.6%$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2019 | Sold | $310,000+49.8%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2009 | Sold | $207,000+14%$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2002 | Sold | $181,500+5.8%$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/1999 | Sold | $171,500$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,698 +0.4% | $421,726 |
| 2024 | $3,683 +19% | $421,726 +49.5% |
| 2023 | $3,095 +7.6% | $282,121 |
| 2022 | $2,876 +4% | $282,121 |
| 2021 | $2,765 +1.8% | $282,121 |
| 2020 | $2,715 -1.9% | $282,121 +19% |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $237,048 |
| 2018 | -- | $237,048 |
| 2017 | $2,486 +2.1% | $237,048 |
| 2016 | $2,435 -0.6% | $237,048 +1.1% |
| 2015 | $2,449 +5.4% | $234,536 |
| 2014 | $2,323 | $234,536 |
| 2013 | -- | $234,536 |
| 2012 | -- | $234,536 |
| 2011 | -- | $234,536 |
| 2010 | -- | $234,536 |
| 2009 | -- | $234,536 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh