Skip main navigation
Active
  • $575,000

    86006 N Bay Rd, Scio, OH 43988

    4beds
    1,781sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $323/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Lake frontUnobstructed scenic lake viewsStone fireplaceWalk out lower level
    Lake front, well maintained home featuring unobstructed, scenic lake views. 4-5 bedroom, 3 bath ranch. Spacious living room boasts a stone fireplace. A double set of sliding glass doors in the dining room lead to the deck, providing relaxing water views from both indoor and outdoor dining spaces. Moveable island located in the kitchen. Main floor office could be a 5th bedroom. Walk out lower level provides large storage and workshop area. Includes all contents on the main floor. 16X10 storage shed with electric. Dock with boat lift on the water. Lot T-84. MWCD lease fee of $4,971 for 2026. Property is being sold "as-is", furnished. A must see, lake front home. Summer is here...lake season is upon us, you won't want to miss this one.
    2 days
    |
    327
    |
    15
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jan A McInturf 330-364-6648 jan@mcinturfrealty.net,

    McInturf Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5210214MLS LogoOriginating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning, Wood BurningStove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,781
      • Total interior livable area: 1,781 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,781
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Dock
      • Has view: Yes
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front, Lake Privileges, Waterfront
      • Frontage type: Lakefront
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Features: Fishing Pond(s), Lake Front, Waterfront
      Details
      • Parcel number: 320000054.000
      • On leased land: Yes
      • Lease amount: $415

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Fiberglass Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 1957

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $323/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $264,400
      • Annual tax amount: $3,464
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$575,000$323/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5210214 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,832 -3.7%$92,540 -5.5%
        2023$6,057 +45%$97,970 +45%
        2022$4,178 $67,580
        2021$4,178 $67,580
        2020$4,178 +2.4%$67,580 +7.3%
        2019$4,081 +65.7%$62,960
        2018$2,463 -1.2%$62,960
        2017$2,495 $62,960 +14.4%
        2016$2,495 +6.6%$55,050
        2015$2,341 +16.6%$55,050 +1.8%
        2014$2,007 $54,080
        2013$2,007 +0%$54,080
        2012$2,007 +1.4%$54,080 -0.5%
        2010$1,979 0%$54,340
        2009$1,980 $54,340

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 43988

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable