Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $40,000

    8602 N Ten Tanks Rd, Williams, AZ 86046

    --beds
    --baths
    40.52Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    40.52 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mountain viewsTons of usable landSurrounded by mature treesEndless open skies
    Need a break from people, traffic, and group texts? This 40-acre Northern Arizona escape might be your answer. Surrounded by mature trees, wildlife, mountain views, and endless open skies, this property is peaceful, private, and quiet enough to actually hear the birds instead of your notifications. Natural sandstone throughout adds character and potential for landscaping, pavers, or custom touches. Perfect for camping, off-grid living, a future homesite, or simply owning a place where nobody asks you to 'circle back.' Tons of usable land, fresh mountain air, and all the beauty of the Ash Fork/Williams area with Route 66 charm nearby.
    3 days
    |
    80
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrea Smith 928-713-9065,

    Keller Williams Arizona Realty,

    Desiree Basua 928-377-0425,

    Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1081844MLS Logo

Lot
      • Size: 40.52 Acres
      • Topography: Borders State/BLM,Remote,Views
      Details
      • Parcel number: 157

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $38,616
      • Annual tax amount: $232
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Dirt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,658/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$40,000
        Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1081844 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$232 +2%$5,792
        2025$228 +3.3%$5,792 +25.6%
        2024$221 +5.9%$4,613 +28%
        2023$208 -15.1%$3,604 +32.1%
        2022$245 -2.2%$2,729 -14.3%
        2021$251 -1.1%$3,185
        2020$254 -0.9%$3,185
        2019$256 $3,185
        2018$256 -15.6%$3,185
        2017$303 -10.5%$3,185 -14.9%
        2016$339 $3,744 -10.3%
        2015$339 $4,175
        2011-- --
        2010$331 +23.5%--
        2009$268 +44.3%--
        2008$186 --
        2007-- --
        2006$148 --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 86046

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        18 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable