Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $443,300

    8604 Back Valley Rd, Evensville, TN 37332

    3beds
    2,348sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1980
    5.03 Acres Lot
    $443,300 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $2,783 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $443,300

    $403,000 - $483,000

    $2,783/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,783/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,783/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,560/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,560/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Country living is the life for me...bring the horses and enjoy the barn and 5 acres, soak in the in-ground pool on hot summer days and snuggle up to one of 2 fireplaces on chilly winter evenings! Located at the foot of the mountain in Evensville, TN this home is very close to the middle and high school and just a short drive to downtown Dayton with industry, shopping and dining. 3 bedrooms, 2 bath upstairs with an open concept living/dining/kitchen area. Downstairs has 2 great rooms, storage area, full bath and laundry room. Bring your tea, come sit and sip on the covered front porch and experience all this home has to offer!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jennie Troutman 423-593-6109,

    Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty

    Bought with:

    Teresa Congioloso, 256449

    Keller Williams Realty - Ridge to River

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2955585MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,348
    • Total interior livable area: 2,348 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 5.03 Acres
    • Dimensions: 5.03 ac
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Stable(s)
    • Parcel number: 061 03802 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Stone
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Evensville
    • Subdivision: --None--

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2023Sold$370,000-7.5%$158/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2955585 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Contingent$399,900$170/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20230785 Report a problem
    2/25/2023Listed for sale$399,900+77250.1%$170/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20230785 Report a problem
    3/5/2002Sold$517
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,055 $78,250
    2024$1,055 -3.9%$78,250 +60.6%
    2023$1,099 $48,725
    2022$1,099 $48,725
    2021$1,099 $48,725
    2020$1,099 $48,725
    2019$1,099 +23.2%$48,725 +20%
    2018$892 0%$40,600
    2017$892 $40,600
    2016$892 $40,600
    2015$892 +4.8%$40,600
    2014$851 $40,600
    2013$851 +20.3%$40,600 +0.4%
    2011$707 $40,425
    2010$707 $40,425
    2009-- $40,425
    2008-- $40,425 +18.7%
    2007$681 $34,050
    2006$681 $34,050
    2005$681 -4.8%$34,050
    2004$715 +36.3%$34,050 +36.3%
    2003$524 $24,975 0%
    2001-- $24,976 -75%
    2000-- $99,904

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37332