Experience The Guardian, exceptionally designed apartment homes with a luxurious Art Deco flair. The bold interiors of The Guardian are inspired by the neighborhood's rich Art Deco history and the building's origins as a 1950s office space.Inhabit your own slice of history in a LEED-certified, energy-efficient building adorned with an impressive selection of the latest amenities - rooftop hangouts with skyline views, a state-of-the-art gym for your fitness fix, and a co-working space featuring conference rooms, private offices, and premium coffee brews. Need to release some endorphins? Our state-of-the-art gym is just the beginninga full-service LA Fitness, featuring a pool, sauna, and whirlpool, is just steps from your front door. And, when it's time to unwind, your studio-, one-, two-, three-, or four-bedroom apartment is the perfect place to chill with just the right touch of elegance, with elevated conveniences like high-end washers and heat-pump dryers.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,788/mo
Fees may apply
8605 Cameron St #703, Silver Spring, MD 20910
Studio
449sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
None parking
What's special
Luxurious art deco flair
- 119 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Shared
Features
- View
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 449 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Art Deco Lobby Design with Coffee Niche, BILT Rewards, Bicycle storage, Co-Working space with Coffee Service, Concierge, Conference Room, Dryboxx Dry Cleaning Service, Floor to Ceiling Windows*, Guest Room, LEED Certified, Modern Stainless-Steel Sinks With Pulldown Faucet, On-Site Resident Storage Lockers*, Parcel Pending, Pet Park, Pet Washing Station, Resident Lifestyle and Event Program, Smoke Free, Spacious Exterior Balconies/Patios*, Steps from the Silver Spring Metro (Red Line), TULU Smart Rental Store, Valet Dry Cleaning Service*, View Type: Downtown Silver Spring Views, View Type: Landscaped Roof Terrace with Skyline Views, Vintage, Wifi in Common Areas
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Gated, Smoke Free
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center
Location
- Region: Silver Spring
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $1,788+0.2%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $1,784+0.2%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $1,780-0.2%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $1,784-0.2%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $1,788-0.7%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $1,800+0.4%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $1,792+0.4%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $1,784+0.2%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $1,780-0.2%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $1,784-0.4%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $1,792+0.2%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Price change | $1,788+0.4%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Price change | $1,780-0.6%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Price change | $1,791-0.2%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2026 | Price change | $1,795-0.2%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Price change | $1,799-0.6%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $1,809+0.3%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Price change | $1,804+0.2%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Price change | $1,800+0.4%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Price change | $1,792+0.4%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $1,784+11.5%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,600-19%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Listing removed | $1,975$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,975$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Downtown