Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    8605 Rochester Ave, Lubbock, TX 79424

    4beds
    2,660sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1999
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $440,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,658 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $440,600

    $419,000 - $463,000

    $2,658/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,658/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,658/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Photos with green grass were taken last summer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary McGuire TREC #0508690 806-928-2890,

    TODAY Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Kyndall Lemaire, TREC #0752140

    Tapp Realty Group, eXp Realty

    Source: LBMLS,MLS#: 202602893MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Oven, Range Hood
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,660
    • Total interior livable area: 2,660 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,337
    • Finished area below ground: 323

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached, Concrete, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Storage
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Pergola
    • Parcel number: R114391

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
    • Water: Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: None
    Location
    • Region: Lubbock

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold--
    Source: LBMLS #202602893 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Pending sale$440,000$165/sqft
    Source: LBMLS #202602893 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$440,000+23.9%$165/sqft
    Source: LBMLS #202602893 Report a problem
    4/25/2020Listing removed$355,000$133/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #202003490 Report a problem
    4/18/2020Price change$355,000-3.5%$133/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #202003490 Report a problem
    1/21/2020Price change$368,000-7%$138/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #202000590 Report a problem
    1/5/2020Price change$395,500-0.9%$149/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #201910833 Report a problem
    12/27/2019Price change$399,000+0.9%$150/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #201910833 Report a problem
    12/12/2019Price change$395,500-1%$149/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty of Lubbock #201910579 Report a problem
    10/28/2019Price change$399,500-0.1%$150/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty of Lubbock #201909576 Report a problem
    9/24/2019Listed for sale$400,000$150/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty of Lubbock #201908684 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,595 -16%$391,757
    2024$6,664 -17.4%$391,757 -11.1%
    2023$8,068 +8.2%$440,625 +25.5%
    2022$7,457 +3.4%$351,159 +10%
    2021$7,214 +13.7%$319,235 +15.2%
    2020$6,347 -1.7%$277,205 -1.2%
    2019$6,458 +6%$280,442 -1.3%
    2018$6,094 $284,219 +10%
    2017$6,094 +3.7%$258,381 +7.3%
    2015$5,879 $240,837 -1.1%
    2014$5,879 $243,456 -1.1%
    2013-- $246,075 -1.1%
    2012-- $248,693
    2011-- $248,693 -1%
    2010-- $251,313 +11.9%
    2004-- $224,500 +0.6%
    2003-- $223,209 +23.9%
    2002$4,285 +7.7%$180,126 +5.1%
    2001$3,977 -7.6%$171,455 -2.1%
    2000$4,302 $175,063

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 79424