nice 2 bedroom 1` bath, all new windows, vouchers allowed For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
Apartment for rent
$900/mo
Fees may apply
8606 Church Rd #1F, Saint Louis, MO 63147
2beds
950sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Ceiling fan
What's special
All new windows
- 56 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 950 sqft
Condition
- Year built: 1908
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Saint Louis
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listing removed | $900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $900+0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listing removed | $899$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $899-5.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $950-9.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Price change | $1,050+5.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $995-7.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Price change | $1,075-2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Price change | $1,100+46.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listed for rent | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Baden