Skip main navigation
Active
  • $749,900

    8615 Raintree Run, Poland, OH 44514

    4beds
    5,867sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    First floor laundryVaulted ceilingsRenovated master bathGrand foyer entranceMature lotExposed stairways
    Stately, grandeur, quality, elegance nestled on a mature lot delivering 4,367 square footage of warmth and comfort that you could only find in this custom built builder's showcase home. Upper level has 4 large bedrooms and 2 full baths including renovated Master Bath. Numerous Upgrades throughout. Grand Foyer Entrance, Exposed stairways, Vaulted ceilings, Gourmet Kitchen with granite countertops, Formal Dining room with replica stained glass window from Mrs. Doubtfire. Formal Living room, large office/study, over 400 sq foot Great Room with floor to ceiling fireplace. First floor laundry, 3 car garage. Professionally designed backyard with paver walkway, trex decking in a park like private setting. 2 new furnaces and A/C 2019 , newer hot water tank. Located in the Premier Raintree Development. Call to schedule your private tour.
    2 days
    |
    339
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Amanda L Nolfi 330-707-1970 paul.sherman@townonerealty.com,

    Town One Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5209905MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Youngstown Columbiana Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 16 x 18
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 17 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 20 x 15
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Second
      Dining room
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 15
      Eat in kitchen
      • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 26 x 16
      Entry foyer
      • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 14
      Great room
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 24 x 17
      Laundry
      • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 7
      Library
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Living room
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 15
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,867
      • Total interior livable area: 5,867 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 4,367
      • Finished area below ground: 1,500
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.45 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 350630024.000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Cedar
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 1990

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Hea Group Inc 01
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Poland

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $128/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $605,830
      • Annual tax amount: $10,086
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$749,900+63%$128/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5209905 Report a problem
        10/15/2020Sold$460,000-5.3%$78/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #4173914 Report a problem
        8/18/2020Pending sale$485,900$83/sqft
        Source: BHHS Northwood Realty Services #4173914 Report a problem
        8/18/2020Listed for sale$485,900$83/sqft
        8/5/2020Pending sale$485,900$83/sqft
        5/22/2020Price change$485,900-0.4%$83/sqft
        3/9/2020Listed for sale$488,000+1.7%$83/sqft
        1/1/2020Listing removed$480,000$82/sqft
        Source: BHHS Northwood Realty Services #4104898 Report a problem
        12/3/2019Price change$480,000-4%$82/sqft
        10/11/2019Price change$499,800-2%$85/sqft
        9/24/2019Price change$510,000-2.9%$87/sqft
        7/24/2019Price change$525,000-0.7%$89/sqft
        6/12/2019Listed for sale$528,800+0.9%$90/sqft
        11/7/2009Listing removed$524,000$89/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker First Place Real Estate #3027312 Report a problem
        5/16/2009Listed for sale$524,000+56.4%$89/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker** #3027312 Report a problem
        6/27/2005Sold$335,000-24%$57/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/2/2004Sold$440,900+19.2%$75/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/16/1997Sold$370,000$63/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$10,445 +2.4%$212,040
        2023$10,204 +14.8%$212,040 +37.4%
        2022$8,892 +4.8%$154,310
        2021$8,484 +5.5%$154,310
        2020$8,040 +10.3%$154,310 +17.2%
        2019$7,288 +0.7%$131,630
        2018$7,235 +5.9%$131,630
        2017$6,831 +8.1%$131,630 +12.8%
        2016$6,319 +2.2%$116,680
        2015$6,184 -0.4%$116,680
        2014$6,207 +1.3%$116,680
        2013$6,129 -7.3%$116,680
        2012$6,610 +10%$116,680
        2011$6,010 +2.6%$116,680 -0.5%
        2010$5,861 +3.3%$117,260
        2009$5,672 0%$117,260
        2008$5,675 -0.3%$117,260
        2007$5,692 -28.4%$117,260 -27.9%
        2006$7,950 -2.7%$162,620 -1%
        2005$8,174 -35.2%$164,260
        2003$12,615 +9.5%--
        2002$11,523 -0.1%--
        2001$11,539 +1%--
        2000$11,424 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44514

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable