Beautiful home located in Anaheim Hills featuring 3 bedrooms plus a downstairs den with closet and door, along with 3 bathrooms and high ceilings throughout. The home includes a dishwasher, gas stove, microwave, and refrigerator.
Formal living and dining rooms provide elegant entertaining space, while the family room with fireplace offers a warm and inviting atmosphere. The spacious primary bedroom features vaulted ceilings, a large walk-in closet, and a remodeled bathroom with an oversized shower and dual sinks.
Additional features include an inside laundry room and a comfortable-sized backyard perfect for relaxing and outdoor enjoyment.
Conveniently located with easy freeway access and close to shopping, dining, and parks.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$4,800/mo
Fees may apply
8616 E Silver Ridge Ln, Anaheim, CA 92808
3beds
2,236sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Singlefamily
Available now
Central air
In unit laundry
2 Attached garage spaces parking
Central, fireplace
What's special
Large walk-in closetHigh ceilings throughoutGas stoveInside laundry room
- 8 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,236 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Contact manager
- Pool features: Contact manager
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 51403203
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1994
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Anaheim
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $4,800-4%$2/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #PW26026769 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $5,000$2/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #PW26026769 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Listing removed | $5,000$2/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #PW25071559 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Listed for rent | $5,000+47.1%$2/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #PW25071559 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2019 | Listing removed | $3,400$2/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Sunny Hills #PW19012648 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2019 | Price change | $3,400-2.9%$2/sqft |
| 1/17/2019 | Listed for rent | $3,500$2/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Sunny Hills #PW19012648 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2015 | Sold | $700,000-2.1%$313/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2015 | Pending sale | $715,000$320/sqft |
Source: Pridemark Properties #PW15171803 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2015 | Price change | $715,000-1.4%$320/sqft |
| 8/19/2015 | Price change | $724,900-2.7%$324/sqft |
| 8/14/2015 | Price change | $744,900-1.8%$333/sqft |
| 8/9/2015 | Listed for sale | $758,900+35.8%$339/sqft |
| 4/15/2011 | Sold | $559,000+3.5%$250/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2011 | Price change | $539,900+3.8%$241/sqft |
Source: Prudential California Realty #S647721 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2011 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2010 | Sold | $520,000-10.7%$233/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2003 | Sold | $582,000+139.5%$260/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/1994 | Sold | $243,000$109/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Anaheim Hills