Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $347,900

    86178 MAINLINE Road, Yulee, FL 32097

    3beds
    1,670sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $347,900 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $2,124 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $347,900

    $331,000 - $365,000

    $2,124/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,889/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,889/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautifully maintained waterfront home offers a fresh, modern feel with an open layout designed for both comfort and style. The main living area features durable tile flooring, recessed lighting, and an easy flow that connects the living, dining, and kitchen spaces, making it perfect for everyday living and hosting guests. Thoughtful upgrades like smart home capabilities and a tankless water heater add convenience and efficiency to daily life. At the heart of the home, the kitchen stands out with a spacious granite-topped island, rich wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a gas range that will impress anyone who loves to cook. There's plenty of room for meal prep and storage, all while staying connected to the main living space. Large windows throughout the home bring in abundant natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a well-appointed bathroom featuring a generous walk-in shower and sleek, contemporary finishes. Additional upgrades, including a belt-driven, WiFi-capable garage door opener, add quiet operation and modern functionality. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard overlooking tranquil pond views, where you can enjoy peaceful mornings, evening gatherings, or let pets roam freely. Even better, you'll have direct trail access right from your backyard, perfect for walks and outdoor time, plus a beautiful new park just a short stroll away. All of this is tucked within a quiet neighborhood that enhances the sense of privacy and relaxation. With its like-new condition, clean neutral tones, and easy-care design, this home delivers the perfect blend of modern comfort, smart features, and scenic waterfront living, all conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major commuting routes.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    DANNY FONTAINE 904-476-1523,

    MOMENTUM REALTY 904-903-1558,

    MICHAEL PISACRETA 904-528-7372

    Bought with:

    NON MLS (realMLS)

    NON MLS (realMLS)

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2136186MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,670 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 422N27109000420000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yulee
    • Subdivision: Nassau Crossing

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $600 annually
    • Amenities included: Park, Playground
    • Association name: Nassau Crossing HOA c/o Kingdom Mgmt
    • Association phone: 904-646-2626

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$347,900+2.4%$208/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2136186 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Pending sale$339,900$204/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2136186 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for sale$339,900+38.5%$204/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2136186 Report a problem
    8/25/2021Sold$245,340$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,916 +1.5%$226,443 +3%
    2023$2,872 +10.6%$219,848 +3%
    2022$2,597 +312.6%$213,445 +433.6%
    2021$629 $40,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32097