Welcome to this beautiful 2021 mobile home situated on a full one-acre in a quiet country setting in Hessmer. This home is in excellent like-new condition and is truly move in ready. Inside this beautiful home is an open floor plan with spacious living areas. The kitchen includes all appliances and the 4 bedrooms, and 2 full bathrooms make it extra spacious. A large 58x24 carport/patio is ideal for entertaining or extra covered parking.
Active
Price cut: $9.9K (4/9)
$189,999
862 Jacks Rd, Hessmer, LA 71341
4beds
1,566sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
1 Acres Lot
$187,800 Zestimate®
$121/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quiet country settingOpen floor planExtra covered parkingKitchen includes all appliances
- 98 days |
- 118 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tina Laborde,
CALL THE KELONES REALTY 318-442-9890
Source: GCLRA,MLS#: 2542490Originating MLS: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS Association
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 15X13
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 13X12
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 13X12
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 7X13
Dining room
- Level: Lower
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 20X13
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 18X13
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances
- Windows: Screens
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,566
- Total interior livable area: 1,566 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Carport, Three or more Spaces, Boat, Driveway, RV Access/Parking
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Oversized, Porch
- Exterior features: Porch, Permeable Paving
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 149 x 275
- Features: 1 to 5 Acres, Outside City Limits
Details
- Parcel number: 0040433900AI
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Modular/Prefab
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Shingle Siding, Shake Siding, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Excellent
- Year built: 2021
- Major remodel year: 2021
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $121/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $137,500
- Annual tax amount: $401
- Date on market: 2/10/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$187,800
$178,000 - $197,000
$1,424/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $189,999-5%$121/sqft |
Source: GCLRA #2542490 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,900$128/sqft |
Source: GCLRA #2542490 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $401 | $13,750 |
| 2024 | $401 -0.2% | $13,750 |
| 2023 | $402 -54.5% | $13,750 |
| 2022 | $885 +525.1% | $13,750 +525% |
| 2021 | $142 | $2,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71341