** Refined Living in Westchester | ST Living @ 8621 Ramsgate **
Welcome Home to ST Living @ 8621 Ramsgate!
Step into this stunning 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome in Westchester with a versatile loft, where modern design meets everyday comfort.
Enjoy a seamless blend of style and function from the spacious living area with sleek flooring to the designer two-tone cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances that make your kitchen as beautiful as it is practical.
Stay comfortable year-round with central A/C and heat, mobile-friendly thermostats, and the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. Reserved parking ensures that coming home is always effortless.
Your private rooftop sky deck offers the perfect escape for morning coffee, sunset lounging, or hosting friends under the stars. Inside, the loft provides an ideal flex space perfect for a home office, creative studio, or cozy retreat.
Experience the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and California charm.
Rent: $2,750
Parking: $100
Application Fee: $45.00/ Adult
Security Deposit: $1,500 on approved credit
Tenant pays all utilities
Pets are welcome! (Call for details)
Qualifications:
No recent evictions
No recent criminl convictions (subject to individualized review)
Combined income of at least 2.5x the rent
Positive rental history for the past 24 months
Satisfactory credit report
Features may not be available for all units, Photos in this ad may not reflect the actual unit or floor plan. Advertised pricing, specials and availability is subject to change without notice and cannot be guaranteed.
Equal Housing Opportunity
Resident pays all utilities
Townhouse for rent
$2,750/mo
Fees may apply
8621 Ramsgate Ave #8621, Los Angeles, CA 90045
1beds
850sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available Fri May 15 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Garage parking
What's special
Versatile loftPrivate rooftop sky deckMobile-friendly thermostatsQuartz countertopsStainless steel appliancesReserved parkingIn-unit washer and dryer
- 38 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Learn more about the building:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 850 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage, Off Street
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, No Utilities included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,750$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listing removed | $2,750$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,750$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Listing removed | $2,750$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,750+1.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Listing removed | $2,700$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,700$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Listing removed | $2,700$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,700+3.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2024 | Listing removed | $2,600$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2024 | Price change | $2,600-3.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2024 | Price change | $2,700+3.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2024 | Price change | $2,614-3.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2024 | Price change | $2,707-3.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,800+4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Listing removed | $2,692$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,692-3.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,800$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2024 | Price change | $2,800+3.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,700+13.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2024 | Price change | $2,384-3.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,475$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Westchester