Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $2K (4/30)
    $32,999

    8624 Webb Rd, Riverdale, GA 30274

    0beds
    0baths

Fastest-growing corridors
    Position yourself in one of Jonesboro’s fastest-growing corridors with 12 residential lots on Webb Road, fully zoned for townhome development—a high-demand product in today’s market. Surrounded by new construction and active neighborhood growth, this site sits in a path of progress where builders are already seeing strong returns. With nearby townhomes selling in the $250Ks, the exit strategy is clear and supported by local comps. These lots are arranged in small clusters along the same road, giving developers the ability to build in phases, control inventory release or scale efficiently across multiple units Whether you’re looking to develop a full townhome community or secure multiple lots for a strategic build-out, this opportunity offers flexibility. Buy one, bundle several, or acquire all 12 to maximize your footprint in Jonesboro’s continued growth.
    231 days
    |
    8
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    LanYea Tyus,

    Maximum One Realtor Partners 678-782-5050

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7659605MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0

• Features: Other
      • Residential vegetation: Heavily Wooded, Other Timber
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 13246C D067
      • Zoning: 0
      • Zoning description: Undeveloped/Zoned Residential

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $18,000
      • Annual tax amount: $281
      • Date on market: 9/26/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 231 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Land Bank
      • Road surface type: Paved
      • Body type: Other

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,802/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Price change$32,999-5.7%
        Source: FMLS GA #7659605 Report a problem
        10/1/2025Listed for sale$34,999+1300%
        Source: GAMLS #10616307 Report a problem
        8/6/2019Sold$2,500
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$298 -7.1%$7,200
        2022$321 -0.6%$7,200
        2021$322 +9.7%$7,200 +12.5%
        2020$294 -1.3%$6,400 -60%
        2019$298 $16,000 +150%
        2018-- $6,400
        2017$298 $6,400
        2016$298 $6,400
        2015$298 +1.5%--
        2014$294 -20%$727
        2013$367 -0.7%--
        2012$370 +132.1%--
        2011$159 -51.1%--
        2010$326 -0.3%--
        2009$327 -20.3%--
        2008$410 +1.2%--
        2007$405 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30274