Skip main navigation
Sold for $190,000
  • $190,000

    8625 Daly Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    8,407.08 Square Feet Lot
    $212,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,870 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $212,900

    $200,000 - $226,000

    $1,870/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,870/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,870/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,333/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,333/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to spacious ranch-style home with 4 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. New kitchen cabinets, new laminate and carpet flooring, stainless steel appliances, upgraded interior doors, and new light fixtures. Updated bathrooms. Water Heater and Furnace are both just 2 years young.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alexandra Parker 513-259-7706,

    OwnerLand Realty, Inc. 513-805-4040

    Bought with:

    Michelle Meenach, 2016002463

    Star One Real Estate, LLC

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1775614MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: First
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tub w/Shower
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Full
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Partial
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Features: Laminate Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Features: Laminate Floor
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Office
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Windows: Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 8,407 sqft
    • Dimensions: irregular 60 x 144.47
    • Features: Less than .5 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5900331000300
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

Other facts
    • Listing terms: No Special Financing,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/11/2023Sold$190,000
    Source: Cincy MLS #1775614 Report a problem
    6/20/2023Pending sale$190,000
    Source: Cincy MLS #1775614 Report a problem
    6/17/2023Listed for sale$190,000+323.2%
    Source: Cincy MLS #1775614 Report a problem
    2/5/2020Sold$44,900-49%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/8/2019Price change$87,971-0.1%
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/7/2019Price change$88,101+0.3%
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/4/2019Price change$87,871+78.3%
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/1/2019Price change$49,279+0%
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/28/2019Price change$49,256-0.4%
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/25/2019Price change$49,461-7.9%
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/21/2019Price change$53,724-0.2%
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/12/2019Price change$53,813-0.3%
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/11/2019Price change$53,980-22.9%
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/5/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/16/2002Sold$70,000-16.6%
    Source: Cincy MLS #799729 Report a problem
    12/12/2001Sold$83,900
    Source: Cincy MLS #755454 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$842 +1.2%$14,410
    2023$833 +20.5%$14,410 +67.6%
    2022$691 +1.7%$8,600
    2021$679 $8,600
    2020$679 -13.7%$8,600 +8%
    2019$787 +14.3%$7,962 0%
    2018$688 +4.9%$7,963
    2017$656 -19.1%$7,963 -18%
    2016$812 $9,710
    2015$812 +0.6%$9,710
    2014$806 -2.9%$9,710 -5%
    2013$830 +1%$10,220
    2012$822 +8.6%$10,220
    2011$757 -53.8%$10,220 -57.9%
    2010$1,638 +2.6%$24,255
    2009$1,597 +5.3%$24,255
    2008$1,516 +2.4%$24,255 -1%
    2007$1,480 +9.7%$24,500
    2006$1,349 +0.1%$24,500
    2005$1,347 -23.3%$24,500 -14%
    2003$1,756 +9.8%$28,490
    2002$1,600 +32.9%$28,490 +42.3%
    2001$1,204 +15.3%$20,020
    2000$1,044 $20,020

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Finneytown