Skip main navigation
Sold for $282,400
  • $282,400

    8626 Bull Rd, Colfax, NC 27235

    2beds
    1,272sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    1.76 Acres Lot
    $298,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,483 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $298,900

    $284,000 - $314,000

    $1,483/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,483/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,483/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,691/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,691/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Opportunity awaits in this classic ranch home with a basement, ideally located in the Colfax area! Situated on 1.76 acres, this property offers space, potential, and a fantastic location all in one. Inside, you’ll find a solid home waiting for your personal updates and vision to bring it to life. The basement adds extra space for storage, a workshop, or future expansion—Great location + acreage + opportunity = a rare find in Colfax! Sold as-is.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley Renn 336-399-6606,

    Realty One Group Results

    Bought with:

    Zachary Jarvis, 355159

    Express Home Realty

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1214844MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Winston-Salem

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13.42 x 11.33
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13.75 x 13
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14.58 x 9.83
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14.25 x 11.67
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 21.58 x 12.33
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished, Basement, Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,456
    • Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,272

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.76 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0170252
    • Zoning: AG
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$282,400-5.6%
    Source: Triad MLS #1214844 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$299,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1214844 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Listed for sale$299,000+29800%
    Source: Triad MLS #1214844 Report a problem
    4/15/1983Sold$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,484 $171,300
    2024$1,484 $171,300
    2023$1,484 +2%$171,300
    2022$1,455 +10.9%$171,300 +13.1%
    2021$1,313 $151,500
    2018$1,313 +8.5%$151,500
    2017$1,210 $151,500 +11%
    2016$1,210 $136,500
    2015$1,210 -2.1%$136,500
    2014$1,237 $136,500
    2013-- $136,500
    2012-- $136,500 +0.2%
    2011-- $136,200
    2010-- $136,200
    2009-- $136,200
    2008-- $136,200
    2007-- $136,200
    2006-- $136,200
    2005-- $136,200 -20.6%
    2004-- $171,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27235