Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $348,300

    863 Point Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23462

    3beds
    1,688sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $348,300 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $2,517 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,300

    $331,000 - $366,000

    $2,517/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,517/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,517/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,357/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,357/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Upscale condo w/ 2 car garage. Bright, open floor plan w/ downstairs master and fenced back yard. Amenities include 2 pools, exercise room, clubhouse and playground.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Gas Fireplace, Cathedral Ceiling
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,688 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14860396650128

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $295 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities Condo POA: Ground Maint, Pool, Trash Pickup
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Elec Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Disclosure: Prop Owners Assoc, Disclosure Statement
    • Equipment: Ceiling Fan, Gar Door Opener
    • Exterior Siding: Vinyl
    • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic, Laminate
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Interior Features: Gas Fireplace, Cathedral Ceiling
    • Parking: 2 Space, Driveway Spc, Off Street, Garage Att 2 Car
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Rooms Other: Breakfast Area, MBR with Bath, Loft, 1st Floor Master BR
    • Sewer Type: City/County
    • Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water Heater Type: Gas
    • Water Type: City/County
    • Foundation Type: Slab
    • List Type: Standard Agency ER
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    • Style: Contemp
    • Fence YN: 1
    • Fence Description: Back Fenced
    • Unit Description: 2 Living Lvl, End Unit, Loft
    • Subdivision Number: 526

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/20/2021Sold$280,000+1.8%$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/14/2021Contingent$275,000$163/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10403373 Report a problem
    11/30/2021Listed for sale$275,000$163/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10403373 Report a problem
    10/27/2021Contingent$275,000$163/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10403373 Report a problem
    9/30/2021Listed for sale$275,000+22.2%$163/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10403373 Report a problem
    4/17/2017Listing removed$225,000$133/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #10100977 Report a problem
    4/5/2017Price change$225,000-1.2%$133/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #10100977 Report a problem
    3/25/2017Price change$227,750-0.5%$135/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #10100977 Report a problem
    12/20/2016Price change$229,000-2.5%$136/sqft
    Source: Blu Skyy Realty #10100977 Report a problem
    12/13/2016Listed for sale$234,900+8.5%$139/sqft
    Source: Blu Skyy Realty #10100977 Report a problem
    3/26/2015Sold$216,500-0.6%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/2015Listed for sale$217,900+4.5%$129/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #1505034 Report a problem
    4/11/2011Sold$208,500$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,928 +3.6%$295,800 +3.6%
    2023$2,826 +14.9%$285,500 +14.9%
    2022$2,460 +10.6%$248,500 +10.6%
    2021$2,225 -7.5%$224,700 +3.5%
    2020$2,404 +14.9%$217,100 +4%
    2019$2,093 $208,800
    2018$2,093 +3.5%$208,800 +3.5%
    2017$2,022 +2.1%$201,700 +0.9%
    2016$1,980 +3.3%$200,000 +3.3%
    2015$1,918 $193,700 -1.8%
    2014$1,918 $197,200 +0.8%
    2013-- $195,700 -2.2%
    2012-- $200,200 -8.1%
    2011-- $217,800 -5.8%
    2010-- $231,200 -16.5%
    2007-- $276,800 +22.3%
    2006-- $226,416 +22.6%
    2005-- $184,728 +17.6%
    2004-- $157,128

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23462