86313 Sanford Rd, Eugene, OR 97402
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,804/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,804/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,804/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,102/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,102/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Matthew Rossiter 541-505-2257,
Real Broker
Paul Terjeson, 960900133
Keller Williams Realty Mid-Willamette
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Engineered Hardwood, Ensuite, Walkin Closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 18 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Engineered Hardwood, Walkin Closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Features: Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Dining room
- Features: Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Width: 12
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 13 x 17
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Engineered Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,680
- Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, RV Boat Storage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Deck
- Exterior features: Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Pasture, Acres 5 to 7
Details
- Additional structures: Greenhouse
- Parcel number: 0734036
- Zoning: RR10
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Residential, Manufactured Home
Materials
- T111 Siding
- Foundation: Block, Skirting
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Approximately
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1991
- Body type: Double Wide
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,State GI Loan,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Sold | $522,000+4.4%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Pending sale | $499,900$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,900+320.1%$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/1994 | Sold | $119,000$71/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $2,877 | $239,606 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,877 +6.1% | $232,627 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,710 +2.9% | $225,851 +3% |
| 2015 | $2,634 +1.6% | $219,273 +3% |
| 2014 | $2,593 +10% | $212,886 +3% |
| 2013 | $2,357 -0.8% | $206,685 +3% |
| 2012 | $2,376 | $200,665 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $194,820 +3% |
| 2010 | -- | $189,146 +3% |
| 2009 | -- | $183,637 +3% |
| 2008 | -- | $178,288 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $173,095 +3% |
| 2006 | -- | $168,053 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $163,158 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $158,406 +3% |
| 2003 | -- | $153,792 +3% |
| 2002 | -- | $149,313 +3% |
| 2001 | -- | $144,964 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $140,742 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97402