Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $445,000

    8634 New Rd, Ivor, VA 23866

    3beds
    1,934sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    0.94 Acres Lot
    $474,200 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $2,273 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $474,200

    $450,000 - $498,000

    $2,273/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,273/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,273/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,650/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,650/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 8634 New Road, a truly beautiful home that shows like a model. This home has been meticulously maintained with updates and upgrades throughout. The kitchen has been renovated, and with its spacious and open plan, is perfect for entertaining (including huge island, and quartz countertops). The laundry room has also been renovated, and is multi-purpose to include large area for washer/dryer/folding, ample storage space(great for pantry or kitchen items), deep sink, and area for coffee bar. The kitchen has a large opening to the huge family room. From the breakfast area, you walk into a large dining room, with glass french doors giving the room elegance. There are 2 spacious guest rooms, and a primary retreat, with a totally renovated "spa" like bath. The primary bedroom and a guest bedroom also have professionally designed closets. The oversized 2 car garage has a breezeway connecting to home with gorgeous brick walkways. The back brick patio is perfect to entertaining!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen Kea,

    Virginia 1st Realty Group LLC 757-371-7011

    Bought with:

    Ryan Lowrie

    Red Ryan Realty Co.

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10624737MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Primary Sink-Double, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Fireplace Gas-natural
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,934 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Att 2 Car, Carport, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Inground Sprinkler
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    • Fencing: None
    • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 0.94 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15A21164
    • Zoning: RESIDENT
    • Other equipment: Generator Hookup

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Transitional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,609 +24.2%$367,500 +55.7%
    2023$2,101 $236,100
    2022$2,101 $236,100
    2021$2,101 +22.2%$236,100
    2020$1,719 -14.3%$236,100
    2018$2,007 $236,100 +5.7%
    2017-- $223,300
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23866